Planet Comicon Kansas City is the largest comic book and pop culture convention not just in the Kansas City area, but within this entire region of the Midwest. It has a 19 year history, with the first Planet Comicon Kansas City being held in Overland Park, KS in March 1999. The 2018 show is the 20th show and will be held at Bartle Hall in downtown Kansas City. Tons of awesome guests, panels, cosplay, gaming and even an entertainment zone for the kids! Visit You are not allowed to view links.
Register or
Login for all the details and I hope to see some of you in KC this February!
Admissions and Memberships:
Fast Pass - All 3 Days $199.00
Adult - All 3 Days (Standard) $70.00
Youth - (8-12) - All Three Days $25.00
Adult - Friday February 16 Only $26.00
Youth - (8-12) - Friday February 16 Only $8.00
Adult - Saturday February 17 Only $41.00
Youth - (8-12) - Saturday February 17 Only $15.00
Adult - Sunday February 18 Only $32.00
Youth - (8-12) - Sunday February 18 Only $10.00
Sunday Family Pack Save 20% $67.20
Media Guests:
*Guests subject to change
Sting - WWE Hall of FamerSat Only
Cooper Andrews - Walking Dead, Halt and Catch Fire
Zach Callison - Steven Universe, Just Add Magic, The Goldbergs
Kevin Conroy - Batman - The Animated Adventures, Justice League Unlimited
Jim Cummings - Official Voice for Winnie the Pooh and Tigger, Darkwing Duck
Amy “Lita” Dumas - WWE Hall of FameSat & Sun
Barbara Dunkelman - RWBY, Fairy Tail, Rooster Teeth Host/Podcaster
Kara EberleRWBY, RWBY: Grimm Eclipse
Jerome Flynn - Game of Thrones, Ripper StreetSat & Sun
Jason David Frank - Power Rangers
Jess Harnell - Animaniacs, Doc McStuffins, Ric & Morty, Sofia the First
Ryan Hurst - Sons of Anarchy, Outsiders, Bates Motel
Amy Jo Johnson - Power Rangers, FelicitySat & Sun
Michael Jones - RWBY, Rooster Teeth Achievement Hunter, Fairy Tail, One Piece, Lazer Team
Lindsay Jones - RWBY, Red vs. Blue, X-Ray and Vav, Rooster Teeth Achievement Hunter
Brittney Karbowski - Attack on Titan, Fairy Tail, Soul Eater
Maurice LaMarche - Pinky & The Brain, Futurama, Inspector Gadget
Matthew Lewis - Harry Potter, Ripper Street, Happy ValleySat & Sun
Charles Martinet - Voice of Mario and Luigi
Elizabeth Maxwell - RWBY, Attack on Titan, Ghost in the Shell: Arise, Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
Jason Momoa - Justice League, Aquaman, Game of Thrones, Stargate: AtlantisSat & Sun
Rob Paulsen - Pinky & the Brain, Animaniacs
Khary Payton - Walking Dead, Teen Titans Go!, Lion Guard
Michael Rooker - The Walking Dead, Guardians of the Galaxy
Chris Sabat - Dragon Ball Z, One Piece, Fullmetal Alchemist
Sean Schemmel - Dragonball Z
Mark Sheppard - Supernatural, Battlestar Galactica, Warehouse 13, FireflySat & Sun
Trish Stratus - WWE Hall of FameSat & Sun
Danny Trejo - Machete, Sons of Anarchy, From Dusk Till Dawn, Planet Terror
Creator Guests:
*Guests subject to change
Jason Aaron - Scalped, Star Wars, Southern Bastards, Thor
Arthur Adams - Monkeyman and O'Brian, X-Men, Avengers
Brian Azzarello - Dark Knight III, 100 Bullets
Marguerite Bennett - Batwoman, DC Bombshells
Mark Brooks - Avengers: No Surrender, New X-Men, Amazing Spider-Man
Cullen Bunn - The Sixth Gun, Harrow County, X-Men Blue, Deadpool Kills the Marvel Universe
Greg Capullo - Dark Knights: Metal, Batman, Spawn
Frank Cho - Wonder Woman, Harley Quinn, Liberty Meadows
Amy Chu - Red Sonja, KISS, X-Files Deviations
CW Cooke - Solitary, Stillwater
Geof Darrow - Shaolin Cowboy, The Big Guy and Rusty the Robot Boy, Hard Boiled
Dave Dorman - Star Wars, Indiana Jones Aliens: Tribes Eisner Award Winner
Travis Fox - Foxymoron
Jonathan Glapion - Dark Knights: Metal, Reborn
Chad Hardin - Harley Quinn, Temerity
Jeremy Haun - The Realm, The Beauty, Batwoman
Phil Hester - Batman Beyond, Shipwreck, Blood Blister, Future Quest Presents: Birdman,
Dennis Hopeless - Jean Grey, Spider-Woman, All-New X-Men, WWE
Damont Jordan - Grey, The Front Lines
Dan Jurgens - Superman, Green Arrow, Justice League International
Tom King - Batman, Vision, The Sheriff of Babylon
Jae Lee - Inhumans, Dark Tower, Batman/Superman
Megan Levens - Buffy The Vampire Slayer, Star Trek, Spell on Wheels
Ant Lucia - DC Bombshells
Clay Mann - Batman Eternal, Batgirl, X-Men
Jason Meents - Pin-Up Artist, "Tykes take over" art
B. Clay Moore - Hawaiian Dick, the Whistling Skull, Savage, Endless Summer
Jai Nitz - Co-Creator El Diablo (Suicide Squad), Co-Creator Dream Thief
Ande Parks - Batman Beyond, Daredevil, Ant-Man
Christopher Priest - Justice League, Deathstroke, Inhumans: Once and Future Kings
Steven Pulawa - Graphic Design & Independent Artist
Steven Sanders - Throwaways, Symbiosis
Rob Schamberger - WWE Official Artist
Scott Snyder - Dark Knights: Metal, Batman, American Vampire, The Wake
Rick Stasi - Ninth Street Theatre Presents - Long Story Short, Funny You Should Ask!
Kyle Strahm - Spread, Downfall, Octane Bloodstain
Freddie E. (II) Williams - Batman/Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, He-Man/Thundercats Series
Skottie Young - I Hate Fairy Land, Rocket Racoon, Oz, Marvel Cover Artist