Author Topic: NYCC Friday Panels  (Read 912 times)

Online alyssa

  • Administrator
  • Stan Lee's Hospitality Suite
  • *****
  • Join Date: Nov 2011
  • Posts: 18028
  • Liked: 3999
NYCC Friday Panels
« on: September 17, 2013, 07:49:40 PM »
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
MARVEL: Amazing X-Men & The Marvel Universe
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented by: Arizona Beverages

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
ROBOTECH/VOLTRON Teamup
Location: 1A14

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Drawing on Your Nightmares: Dark Horse Horror
Location: 1A22

11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Comics, Hollywood - What Creators Need to Know
Location: 1A08

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
The Wheel of Time Turns and Epic Fantasy Remains Epic!
Location: 1A17

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Mattypalooza
Location: 1A01

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
The Misadventures of Salem Hyde with Frank Cammuso!
Location: Family Room 1B02

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Comic Book Men
Location: Main Stage 1-D

11:15 am - 12:15 pm
DC Collectibles
Location: 1A10

11:15 am - 12:15 pm
FUNimation Industry Panel
Location: 1A15

11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Vertical Manga
Location: 1A03

11:45 am - 12:45 pm
Creating Sci-Fi Comics Workshop with Comic Writer/Creator Alex Simmons
Location: Family Room 1B02

12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
He’s Back! Celebrate Chucky’s 25th Anniversary with the Creators & Cast
Location: Main Stage 1-D

12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Marvel Television Presents
Location: 1A06

12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Falling Skies: The Magic Behind the Series
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverages

12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Felicia Day and Geek & Sundry Presents!
Location: 1A22

12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Image Comics: Behind the Creations
Location: 1A14

12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Once Upon A Time in Fantasy Lit...
Location: 1A17

12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Adam Berry Q&A
Location: 1A01

12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Author Autographing - The Wheel of Time Turns...and Epic Fantasy remains epic!
Location: Autographing Table 21

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Game of Thrones with James Cosmo and Jerome Flynn
Location: 1A23

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
ROBOTECH Industry Panel
Location: 1A15

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
SUNRISE Official Panel
Location: 1A10

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Straczynski Writing Workshop
Location: 1A03

12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
Editors on Editing
Location: 1A08

12:45 pm - 1:15 pm
Wildlife Theater: Adaptation! A Dinosaur Musical
Location: Family Room 1B02

1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Wildlife Mask Making
Location: Family Room 1B02

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
FOX Special Panel
Location: Main Stage 1-D

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
DC Entertainment — All Access
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverages

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
True Blood with Kristin Bauer and Rutina Wesley
Location: 1A06

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Full Color Fantasy: Fantasy Comics Past, Present and Future!
Location: 1A14

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
B.J. Novak's One More Thing: Stories and Other Stories
Location: 1A22

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Kill or Be Killed: Crafting a Powerful Female Protagonist
Location: 1A17

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
HUSBANDS - A Cheeky New Adventure
Location: 1A01

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
will.i.am's Wizards and Robots
Location: 1A23

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
The NYC Game Design Underground
Location: 1A10

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
I Have No Sewing Machine, But I Must Cosplay! (NYCC Edition)
Location: 1A03

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Welcome to Night Vale: The Art of Weird Podcasting
Location: 1A15

1:45 pm - 2:15 pm
How Puppets Are Made Workshop with Puppeteer Noel MacNeal
Location: Family Room 1B02

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Matthew Manning Autographing
Location: Booth # 2219

2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Inside the Creator’s Studio with Jimmy Palmiotti
Location: 1A08

2:15 pm - 2:45 pm
Drawing Workshop with Graphic Artist Diana Leto
Location: Family Room 1B02

2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
The 501st Legion's Blast-A-Trooper
Location: Family Room 1B02

2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
From Light Novel to Anime/Manga — Presented by the Japan Foundation
Location: 1A14

2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
First Look — Justice League: War
Location: Main Stage 1-D

2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
The Walking Dead 10th Anniversary Panel

2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
TBA
Location: 1A06

2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
MARVEL: Breaking Into Comics the Marvel Way
Location: 1A22

2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Myth and Magic in the City
Location: 1A17

2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Mission in a Bottle: From Honest Tea to a Graphic Novel
Location: 1A01

3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Kids Costume Parade
Location: Family Room 1B02

4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
[adult swim] Presents: The Venture Bros.
Location: Main Stage 1-D

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
MARVEL: Avengers
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented by: Arizona Beverages

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
DC Comics — Superman
Location: 1A22

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Smithsonian Channel’s The Incredible Bionic Man
Location: 1A14

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Page 1 — Panel 1 (Comic Book Writing & Art Tutorial)
Location: 1A08

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Genre-Bending Visions: The Art of the Modern Thriller
Location: 1A17

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
How To Make Friends & Influence People: Talent & Production Company Relationships In The New Media Landscape
Location: 1A01

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Epic Pictures
Location: 1A06

   
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
VIZ Media Panel
Location: 1A15

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Max Brooks Zombie Survival & Extinction Parade Insights
Location: 1A23

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Eat, Read, Love: CHEW’s Ascendance
Location: 1A10

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Rich Johnston's Bleeding Cool Magazine Forum
Location: 1A03

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Drawing Workshop with Sesame Street Artist Louis H. Mitchell
Location: Family Room 1B02

5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
[adult swim] Presents: Robot Chicken
Location: Main Stage 1-D

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Kidditch- Quidditch Training for Kids
Location: Family Room 1B02

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
MTV Geek
Location: 1A22

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
DC Comics — Batman
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented by: Arizona Beverages

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Wikia [LIVE] Presents: Learn from The Masters
Location: 1A14

5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Creator Connection
Location: 1A08

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Steam It Up!
Location: 1A17

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Beautiful Books: Graphic Design in Comics & Graphic Novels
Location: 1A01

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
RANMA 1/2 Panel
Location: 1A23

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
The Year of Mouse Guard
Location: 1A10

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Anime News Network
Location: 1A15

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
CBLDF: The Secret Origins of Comics Censorship!
Location: 1A03

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Oldboy
Location: Main Stage 1-D

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Titmouse, Inc.
Location: 1A17

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented by: Arizona Beverages

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Whedonversity: A Look at the Future of Buffy and Serenity in Comics!
Location: 1A06

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Advanced Digital Inking Techniques with Brian Haberlin
Location: 1A14

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
ODDITIES Antique Road Show Presented by Science Channel
Location: 1A22

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Spotlight on The Fifth Beatle: The Story of Brian Epstein
Location: 1A01

6:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Starz Networks Presents: "Black Sails," "Da Vinci's Demons" and "Outlander"
Location: 1A23

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
NAMCO BANDAI Presents The TALES OF Series
Location: 1A17

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
Bob's Burgers
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverages

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
ToughPigs.com Presents Jim Henson: The Biography
Location: 1A01

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Evangelion 3.33: You Can (Not) Redo
Location: Main Stage 1-D

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
The Cyanide and Happiness Show!
Location: 1A10

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
State of Syn with David Hewlett
Location: 1A08

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wolf Children
Location: 1A15
   
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Bleeding Cool - The Sex, Drugs and Rock 'N' Roll of Comics, Revealed
Location: 1A03
« Last Edit: September 18, 2013, 08:26:52 PM by mllNY »
Donations gratefully accepted. You are not allowed to view links. Register or Login,
Our Twitters @FoCCBlog @friendsofcci
Please don't PM me about Hotels or Badges, you'll get a better/faster answer by posting in a thread