Programs |
Room | Start Time | End Time | Title |
North 200A | 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Behind the Scenes of The Quest |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Meet the Hardy Boys, Inc. |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Naomi Special Video Presentation and Q&A |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Superman & Lois Special Video Presentation and Q&A |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Mystery, Murder and Montana: The World of “Big Sky” |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Prime Video: Undone |
| 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Behind the scenes of The Boys Presents: Diabolical |
| 8:30 PM | 11:30 PM | The 2022 WonderCon Masquerade |
North 200B | 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | What is the Best Superpower |
| 1:30 PM | 2:30 PM | The VFX of Doctor Who: You Can Do This! |
| 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | 30th Anniversary celebration of X-Men: The Animated Series |
| 3:30 PM | 4:30 PM | If Bigfoot is Out There, Meet the Team That Will Find Him! |
| 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | AMC’s Fear the Walking Dead |
| 5:30 PM | 6:30 PM | X-Men Fandom Panel |
| 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Z2 Comics: Back in Smoke - 50 Years of Cheech & Chong |
| 7:30 PM | 9:00 PM | Lumpia with a Vengeance WonderCon Premiere Screening |
Room 204C | 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Game Pitch Review |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Gaming Creator Connection |
| 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Comic Pitch Review Saturday |
| 7:00 PM | 9:00 PM | Comic Creator Connection Saturday |
Room 206B | 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Z2 Comics Portfolio Review |
| 1:30 PM | 2:30 PM | Art Directors Guild Portfolio Review Saturday |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Cosplay Portfolio Review |
| 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | Creators, Assemble! Comics Community Creating Camaraderie |
Room 207 | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Bringing Spider-Man and Batman to Life Through VFX |
| 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Celebrate Extreme Studios 30th Anniversary with Rob Liefeld |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | How Comics Make Video Games Better than Ever |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Spotlight on Kevin Eastman |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Her Universe Fashion Show Update |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Hot Topic and Her Universe: First Look at the New Studio Ghibli Collection |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | ARRAY Crew: Creating Inclusive Film & TV Sets around the World |
| 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | I am no Man: The Women of Middle-earth |
| 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Law of Peacemaker |
| 7:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Bat in the Sun |
| 8:00 PM | 9:00 PM | Marvel Cinematic Universe TV Battle Brackets |
Room 208 | 10:30 AM | 11:30 AM | Everyone's a Critic: Being a Pop-Culture Journalist in an Online Age |
| 11:30 AM | 12:30 PM | Queer Creators of Color Assemble |
| 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | Ultraverse Vs. Valiant: Building Battling Worlds |
| 1:30 PM | 2:30 PM | The Writer's Journey: Navigating the New Entertainment Marketplace |
| 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | Create an Original Comic Book Hero with Academy Award-Nominated Before Sunrise Trilogy Screenwriter Kim Krizan |
| 3:30 PM | 4:30 PM | The Changing Landscape of Crowdfunding |
| 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | Tarzan, Jane Porter, and the Expanding Edgar Rice Burroughs Universe |
| 5:30 PM | 6:30 PM | Got What it Takes to be a Hardcore Collector? |
| 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | The Nearest Stars Within 100 Light-years |
| 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Local E-Gaming: Building A Community |
Room 209 | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Reading and Writing Our Feelings: How Emotions About the Real World Affect Consuming and Creating Art |
| 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | The Business of Independent Art and Comics |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Spotlight on David Mark Weber |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Subject Matter |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Out-of-this World Character Creation |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Level Up: Creating an RPG Empire |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Process Hex: How to Make Your Own Short Comic |
| 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Heavy Metal Stable |
| 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | ZRock Comics: A New Beginning |
| 7:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Intro to TV Writing: From First Draft to Getting Staffed |
| 8:00 PM | 9:00 PM | Selling the Hit-What You Always Wanted to Know About the Stunt Industry (In Memory of Eric Cajiuat) |
Room 210 | 10:30 AM | 12:00 PM | Comics Arts Conference Session #4: Comics and Transformation |
| 12:00 PM | 1:30 PM | Comics Arts Conference Session #5: Defining Comics Pedagogy |
| 1:30 PM | 3:00 PM | Comics Arts Conference Session #6: Undercover but Not Invisible: Marvel Superheroines at Work |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Marvel Draw! Live |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | The Secrets of Observational Drawing |
| 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Storytelling Secrets |
| 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Storytelling for Change: Empowering Diversity and inspiring Social Good! |
| 7:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Leathercraft for Cosplay and More |
Room 211 | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Mythology of Final Fantasy |
| 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Empathy and the Antihero |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Let's Talk Story: Writing Comics and TV |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Kapow, Woosh, Zap!, Engaging Students with Comics in the Classroom |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | CBLDF: Defending Comics Today |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Spotlight on Becky Cloonan |
| 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Art as a Career: Babs Tarr |
| 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Nerdy Finance: Tax Tips to Keep Your Money |
| 7:00 PM | 8:00 PM | The Power of Color: Race Swapping |
| 8:00 PM | 9:00 PM | On the Mic Podcast LIVE from WonderCon |
Room 213AB | 10:30 AM | 11:30 AM | Your Favorite Fandom on the Tabletop |
| 11:30 AM | 12:30 PM | Jack Kirby on the Pacific: Captain Victory, Silver Star and . . . Goozlebobber?? |
| 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | Disneybounding |
| 1:30 PM | 2:30 PM | Immortal Studios: Birth of a Storyverse |
| 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | Spotlight on Gene Luen Yang |
| 3:30 PM | 4:30 PM | Empowering Young People to Confront Authority |
| 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | Family Values |
| 5:30 PM | 6:30 PM | Coming Together: Honoring AAPI Voices in Pop Culture |
| 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | LARPS: Creating New Outlets for BIPOC Comics |
| 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Klingon Lifestyles the WonderCon Year |
Room 213CD | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | No Tow Trucks Beyond Mars |
| 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Storytelling Across Mediums: Podcasts, TV, Film, and More! |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | 2nd Annual “It’s Alive!”: Designing Sci-Fi, Horror, and Comic Book Genre Television |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Nuestras Historias: Latinx Películas y Televisión |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | How to Get News Coverage |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Then and Right Now |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Enter the Latina Superhero |
| 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | How to Build an R2 Astromech |
| 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Stranger Things: The Dungeons & Dragons of Life |
| 7:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Psychology of Cult TV Shows: How to Cope with Loneliness Through Pop Culture |
| 8:00 PM | 9:00 PM | Trivia for the Rest of Us |
Room 300B | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Survivor’s Guide to Building A Brand |
| 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Monsters Are For Everyone! |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Storyboards: The Unseen Art of Hollywood |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | The State of Play 2022: Tabletop Games Are Taking Over |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Making a Living Being Creative |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | DiverseToonsXBlkWmnAnimator: Black Veterans in Animation |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Adventures in Voice Acting for Anime |
| 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Antagonists, Villains and Monsters, Oh My! |
| 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | VFX AMA |
| 7:00 PM | 8:00 PM | The Mighty Crusaders |
Room 300D | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | We Are Groot: Large/Bulky Cosplay on a Budget |
| 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Practical Make Up Is Not Dead |
| 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | Indie Toy Makers Unite! A Candid Conversation with Today’s Indie Toy Maker |
| 1:30 PM | 2:30 PM | Making Magic in Legendary YA Worlds and Beyond! |
| 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | @SuperheroIRL: Your Turn! |
| 3:30 PM | 4:30 PM | Star Wars & Fandom: The Early Days |
| 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | The Arkham Sessions: Psychology of the Batman |
| 5:30 PM | 6:30 PM | Gay Geeks and Where To Find Them |
| 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Adapting Famous Books and TV for Comics |
| 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Turn Your Fandom into Cash |
Room 303AB | 10:00 AM | 9:00 PM | Children’s Film Festival Saturday |
Games |
Room | Start Time | End Time | Title |
Hall C | 10:00 AM | 11:30 AM | Villains & Henchmen! Demonstration & game play all day |
| 10:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Code Names Disney Demonstration & play |
| 10:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Cantankerous Cats or Prosperitea Demonstration & play |
| 10:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Machi Koro Demonstration & play |
| 10:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Snallygaster Situation, Tea Dragon Society Demo or players choice |
| 10:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Red Dragon Inn Demonstration or player’s choice |
| 10:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Zombie Dice or player's choice |
| 10:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Munchkin player's choice |
| 10:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Cat Lady, Dice City—Demo or player’s choice |
| 10:00 AM | 1:00 PM | D&D AL: Dungeons and Dragons Adventure League |
| 10:00 AM | 1:00 PM | Pathfinder Roleplaying Game 2nd Edition: Quest on Demand |
| 10:00 AM | 1:00 PM | Starfinder Roleplaying Game 1st Edition: Quest on Demand |
| 10:00 AM | 4:00 PM | Prove It! Demo and game play all day |
| 10:00 AM | 4:00 PM | Web Spinners Demo and game play all day |
| 10:00 AM | 4:00 PM | Winds of Fortune Demo and game play all day |
| 10:30 AM | 6:30 PM | Magic Sealed Convention League All Day Play |
| 10:30 AM | 6:30 PM | MetaZoo Caster Convention Sealed League All Day Play |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Prosperitea Demonstration & play |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Doomtown: Weird West card game demonstration & game play all afternoon |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Villains & Henchmen! Demonstration & game play all day |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Taco Cat Goat Cheese Pizza Demonstration & play |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Boss Monster Demonstration & play |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Clank, Fox in the Forest, Lanterns Demo or players choice |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Red Dragon Inn Demonstration or player’s choice |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Cthulhu Dice or player's choice |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Munchkin player's choice |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Nero's Colosseum Demos & play |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Mystic Vale, Smash Up, Space Base—Demo or player’s choice |
| 12:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Freelancer: Skies Over Tolindia RPG Event, demo & game play |
| 12:00 PM | 4:00 PM | HeroClix: Sealed Tournament |
| 12:30 PM | 6:30 PM | Pokémon Convention Sealed League All Day Play |
| 12:30 PM | 6:30 PM | Yu-Gi-Oh! Convention Sealed League All Day Play |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Cantankerous Cats Demonstration & play |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Doomtown: Weird West card game demonstration & game play all afternoon |
| 1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | Villains & Henchmen! Demonstration & game play all day |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Thug Life the Game Demonstration & play |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Doomtown: Weird West card game demonstration & game play all afternoon |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Code Names Demonstration & play |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Star Wars X-Wing: Find the Rebel Spy Demonstrations & play all afternoon |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Blend Off Demonstration & play |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Altiplano, Lanterns Demo or players choice |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Red Dragon Inn Demonstration or player’s choice |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Gelatinous player's choice |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Munchkin player's choice |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Nero's Colosseum Demos & play |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Cat Lady, Dice City—Demo or player’s choice |
| 2:00 PM | 6:00 PM | D&D AL: Dungeons and Dragons Adventure League |
| 2:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Pathfinder: PFS2 2-11 The Pathfinder Trials |
| 2:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Starfinder: SFS 1-22: The Protectorate Petition |
| 2:30 PM | 4:00 PM | Villains & Henchmen! Demonstration & game play all day |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Doomtown: Weird West card game demonstration & game play all afternoon |
| 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Prosperitea or Cantankerous Cats Demonstration & play |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Doomtown: Weird West card game demonstration & game play all afternoon |
| 4:00 PM | 5:30 PM | Villains & Henchmen! Demonstration & game play all day |
| 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Code Names Disney Demonstration & play |
| 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Star Wars X-Wing: Find the Rebel Spy Demonstrations & play all afternoon |
| 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Ginger Dead House Demonstration & play |
| 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Snallygaster Situation, Tea Dragon Society Demo or players choice |
| 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Red Dragon Inn Demonstration or player’s choice |
| 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Zombie Dice or player's choice |
| 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Munchkin player's choice |
| 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Nero's Colosseum Demos & play |
| 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Mystic Vale, Smash Up, Space Base—Demo or player’s choice |
| 4:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Prove It! Demo and game play all day |
| 4:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Web Spinners Demo and game play all day |
| 4:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Winds of Fortune Demo and game play all day |
| 4:30 PM | 7:00 PM | Battle of Souls Demonstration & game play all afternoon |
| 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Thug Life the Game Demonstration & play |
| 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Doomtown: Weird West card game demonstration & game play all afternoon |
| 5:30 PM | 7:00 PM | Villains & Henchmen! Demonstration & game play all day |
Hilton California Ballroom CD | 10:00 AM | 11:30 AM | Paint & Take Miniatures Painting Class: Starter 101 Demo & paint |
| 10:00 AM | 6:00 PM | Paint & Take Miniatures Demo & paint. Sign-ups will be in the Hilton California Ballroom CD on Friday and Saturday. Sunday in the Exhibit hall |
| 11:00 AM | 1:00 PM | A Song of Ice and Fire - ASOIF:TMG |
| 12:00 PM | 1:30 PM | Paint & Take Miniatures Painting Class: Blending Demo & paint |
| 1:00 PM | 3:00 PM | A Song of Ice and Fire - ASOIF:TMG |
| 3:00 PM | 4:30 PM | Paint & Take Miniatures Painting Class: Starter 101 Demo & paint |
| 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | A Song of Ice and Fire - ASOIF:TMG |
| 5:00 PM | 7:00 PM | A Song of Ice and Fire - ASOIF:TMG |
| 7:00 PM | 9:00 PM | Star Wars X-Wing: Find the Rebel Spy Demonstrations & play all afternoon |
| 7:00 PM | 10:30 PM | Magic Sealed Convention League All Day Play |
| 7:00 PM | 10:30 PM | MetaZoo Caster Convention Sealed League All Day Play |
| 7:00 PM | 10:30 PM | Pokémon Convention Sealed League All Day Play |
| 7:00 PM | 10:30 PM | Yu-Gi-Oh! Convention Sealed League All Day Play |
| 7:00 PM | 11:00 PM | D&D AL: Dungeons and Dragons Adventure League |
| 7:00 PM | 11:59 PM | Red Dragon Inn Tournament Must know how to play. Entry fee $1 |
| 7:00 PM | 11:59 PM | HeroClix – Majestix Bronze Age Tournament |
| 7:00 PM | 11:59 PM | Red Dragon Inn Tournament |
| 7:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Clank, Fox in the Forest, Lanterns Demo or players choice |
| 7:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Munchkin player's choice |
| 7:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Cat Lady, Dice City—Demo or player’s choice |
| 7:30 PM | 11:30 PM | Munchkin Tournament |
| 7:30 PM | 11:30 PM | Munchkin Tournament |
| 8:00 PM | 10:00 PM | Nero's Colosseum Demos & play |
| 8:30 PM | 11:30 PM | Kids on Bikes RPG Event open to all ages and newcomers are welcome |
| 9:00 PM | 11:00 PM | King of Tokyo Tournament. Prizes will be awarded! Entry fee: $0 |
| 9:00 PM | 11:00 PM | Rhino Hero and Rhino Hero Super Fight Demonstration & play |
| 9:30 PM | 11:30 PM | Altiplano, Lanterns Demo or players choice |
| 9:30 PM | 11:30 PM | Red Dragon Inn Demonstration or player’s choice |
| 9:30 PM | 11:30 PM | Cthulhu Dice, Zombie Dice, or player's choice |
| 9:30 PM | 11:30 PM | Munchkin player's choice |
| 9:30 PM | 11:30 PM | Mystic Vale, Smash Up, Space Base—Demo or player’s choice |
| 10:00 PM | 11:30 PM | Nero's Colosseum Demos & play |
Anime |
Room | Start Time | End Time | Title |
Hilton California Ballroom A | 7:15 PM | 7:40 PM | DD Fist of the North Star |
| 7:40 PM | 8:05 PM | How Heavy are the Dumbbells You Lift? |
| 8:05 PM | 8:30 PM | Flame of Recca |
| 8:30 PM | 8:55 PM | El-Hazard The Alternative World |
| 8:55 PM | 9:45 PM | K: Return of the King |
| 9:45 PM | 10:10 PM | Plunderer |
| 10:10 PM | 10:35 PM | Please Twins!* |
| 10:35 PM | 11:00 PM | Nakaimo My Little Sister is Among Them!* |
| 11:00 PM | 11:25 PM | Koi Koi Seven* |
| 11:25 PM | 11:59 PM | Cutie Honey Universe* |
Room 205A | 10:30 AM | 10:35 AM | Di Gi Charat |
| 10:35 AM | 11:00 AM | aGakuen Utopia Manabi Straight |
| 11:00 AM | 11:25 AM | Himouto! Umaru-chan |
| 11:25 AM | 11:50 AM | Kodocha |
| 11:50 AM | 12:00 PM | Tonari no Seki-Kun: The Master of Killing Time |
| 12:00 PM | 12:25 PM | Ultra Maniac |
| 12:25 PM | 12:50 PM | Golden Time |
| 12:50 PM | 1:15 PM | Mahoraba Heartful Days |
| 1:15 PM | 1:40 PM | His and Her Circumstances |
| 1:40 PM | 2:30 PM | Science Fell in Love So I Tried to Prove It |
| 2:30 PM | 2:55 PM | Real Girl |
| 2:55 PM | 3:35 PM | Fruits Basket |
| 3:35 PM | 4:00 PM | Hayate the Combat Butler |
| 4:00 PM | 4:25 PM | Yashahime Princess Half Demon |
| 4:25 PM | 4:50 PM | RIN-NE |
| 4:50 PM | 5:15 PM | All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku TV |
| 5:15 PM | 5:40 PM | El-Hazard The Wanderers |
| 5:40 PM | 6:05 PM | Food Wars! |
| 6:05 PM | 6:30 PM | Nagasarete Airanto |
| 6:30 PM | 7:00 PM | Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! |
Room 205B | 10:30 AM | 10:55 AM | Sherlock Hound |
| 10:55 AM | 11:00 AM | Di Gi Charat |
| 11:00 AM | 11:25 AM | Ms. Vampire Who Lives in My Neighborhood |
| 11:25 AM | 11:35 AM | Tonari no Seki-Kun: The Master of Killing Time |
| 11:35 AM | 12:00 PM | Snow White with the Red Hair |
| 12:00 PM | 12:25 PM | My Next Life as a Villainess All Routes Lead To Doom! |
| 12:25 PM | 12:50 PM | Battle Athletes Victory |
| 12:50 PM | 1:15 PM | Aria The Natural |
| 1:15 PM | 2:05 PM | Comet Lucifer |
| 2:05 PM | 2:30 PM | Majestic Prince |
| 2:30 PM | 3:20 PM | Dai-Guard |
| 3:20 PM | 4:00 PM | Hi-sCool! Seha Girls |
| 4:00 PM | 4:25 PM | Space Battleship Yamato 2199 |
| 4:25 PM | 4:50 PM | Hunter X Hunter |
| 4:50 PM | 6:05 PM | BOFURI I Don't Want To Get Hurt So I'll Max Out My Defense |
| 6:05 PM | 6:30 PM | Is It Wrong To Try To Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? |
| 6:30 PM | 7:00 PM | Sorcerer Hunters |
Films |
Room | Start Time | End Time | Title |
| 10:00 AM | 12:23 PM | Ikiru |
| 12:30 PM | 2:20 PM | Yojimbo |
| 2:30 PM | 4:48 PM | The Hidden Fortress |
| 5:00 PM | 8:26 PM | Seven Samurai |
| 8:45 PM | 10:34 PM | Throne of Blood |
Children's Films |
Room | Start Time | End Time | Title |
Room 303AB | 10:00 AM | 9:00 PM | Children’s Film Festival Saturday |
Special Autographs |
Room | Start Time | End Time | Title |
Author Signing Area (ASA) | 11:15 AM | 12:00 PM | WonderCon Signing: Ryka Aoki, Lizz Huerta, Jordan Ifueko, WonderCon special guest Sarah Kuhn, and Aminah Mae Safi |
| 12:15 PM | 1:00 PM | WonderCon Signing: Michael Cho, Skottie Young, Amy Chu, Michael A. Stackpole, Michael Conrad, Becky Cloonan and Henry Barajas |
| 1:45 PM | 2:30 PM | WonderCon Signing: Trung Le Nguyen, Babs Tarr, David F. Walker, Tula Lotay and Michael Conrad |
| 2:15 PM | 3:00 PM | WonderCon Signing: N.E. Davenport, Erika Lewis |
| 3:15 PM | 4:00 PM | WonderCon Signing: Kelly McMahon, Kevin Eastman, Becky Cloonan, Skottie Young, Corinna Bechko, and Barbara Randall Kesel |
| 4:45 PM | 5:30 PM | WonderCon Signing: Dana Claire, Zabé Ellor, Carly Heath, Brandie June, Naz Kutub, Emery Lee, Alexandra Overy, and Sonora Reyes |
| 5:45 PM | 6:30 PM | WonderCon Signing: Gillian McDunn, Sarah Kuhn, Shannon Hale and Trung Le Nguyen |
WonderCon Signing Area | 11:00 AM | 11:30 AM | WonderCon Signing: Trungles |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | WonderCon Signing: If Bigfoot is out there, we will find him! Panel |
| 3:30 PM | 4:00 PM | WonderCon Signing: Skottie Young |
| 5:00 PM | 5:45 PM | WonderCon Signing: Lumpia with a Vengeance - Feature Film |