***This is a Static list, please double check the times!!**
Sat. Oct. 12
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Kidditch- Quidditch Training for Kids
Location: Family Room 1B02
11:00 am - 11:45 am
[adult swim] Presents: The Heart, She Holler
Location: 1A06
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Mad about MAD
Location: 1A14
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beyond Normal
Location: 1A17
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
We Are BOOM!
Location: 1A01
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
The Legend of Korra
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Archer: Discussion and Q&A
Location: Main Stage 1-D
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Fathers of the Dark Knight
Location: Family Room 1B02
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
IGN Presents: Xbox One, PS4, and the Future of Gaming
Location: 1A22
11:00 am - 7:00 pm
Marissa Jade Autographing
Location: Booth # 1238
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
50 Years of Doctor Who
Location: 1A23
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
IDW: The Ultimate Panel
Location: 1A10
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
ROCKET GIRL! Here from the Future to Save Us All!
Location: 1A08
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Kodansha and Funimation
Location: 1A15
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Yen Press Industry Panel
Location: 1A03
11:45 am - 12:45 pm
Drawing Workshop with Comic Artist Mark Mariano
Location: Family Room 1B02
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Comics for Everyone: Creating Entertaining Stories for All Ages
Location: 1A06
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Marvel Video Games
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
The Mythbusters Present — A Punkin Chunkin Extravaganza
Location: 1A22
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Spotlight on J. Michael Straczynski
Location: 1A14
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Geek Geek Revolution
Location: 1A17
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Diamond Select Toys: The Best of All Worlds
Location: 1A01
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Superman 75th Celebration
Location: Main Stage 1-D
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Avatar Press Uncut — Max Brooks, Simon Spurrier, Kieron Gillen, Caanan White, Mike Wolfer and Publisher William Christensen
Location: 1A23
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Thief
Location: 1A10
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Beyond the Webcomic
Location: 1A08
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Sword Art Online
Location: 1A15
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
The Making of the Joyners in 3D - A Personal Journey with the Creators of the New Graphic Novel
Location: 1A03
12:45 pm - 1:15 pm
Wildlife Theater: The Adventures of Captain Cocoa
Location: Family Room 1B02
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
MARVEL: Inhumanity & All-New Marvel Now
Location: 1A06
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Wildlife Mask Making
Location: Family Room 1B02
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
ABC’s “Once Upon a Time”
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Justice League — Forever Evil!
Location: 1A22
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Ode to Nerds
Location: 1A14
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
What Should I Read Next?
Location: 1A17
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Uber Unveiled - Kieron Gillen & Caanan White Reshape the Future
Location: 1A01
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Teen Wolf
Location: Main Stage 1-D
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
The Power of Poison
Location: 1A10
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Travel Channel’s Toy Hunter — Up Close with Jordan Hembrough!
Location: 1A08
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Publishers Weekly Comics World presents: Doing It the Euro Way
Location: 1A15
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Wikia [LIVE] Presents: Masters of Animanga
Location: 1A23
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Designer Toys Examined
Location: 1A03
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
Kids Costume Parade
Location: Family Room 1B02
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
IFC's Back To Back Comedy Event Comedy Bang! Bang! & The Birthday Boys
Location: 1A06
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Star Wars Rebels: The Might of the Empire
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
The Graphic Novel
Location: 1A17
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
The Mary Sue Presents Representation in Geek Media
Location: 1A01
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
TBA
Location: 1A14
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
REIGN Screening and Fan Q&A
Location: Main Stage 1-D
2:45 pm - 3:15 pm
Drawing Workshop with Artist/Animator Tim Fielder
Location: Family Room 1B02
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Harry Potter NYC Presents: Wand Dueling Instruction
Location: Family Room 1B02
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
The Kubert School and Kubert's Sketch
Location: 1A22
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Traveling EAST OF WEST with Hickman & Dragotta
Location: 1A10
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Jake and Amir's If I Were You Podcast featuring Pete Holmes presented by TBS
Location: 1A08
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
The Oni Press RevoluONIze Comics Panel
Location: 1A03
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Archie Comics: Zombies, Heroes, Cartoons, Movies and more!
Location: 1A15
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Mob City
Location: 1A23
Sat. Oct. 12
3:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Drawing Workshop with LivingEd - A Great Team of Writers/Rapper/Illustrators
Location: Family Room 1B02
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
U Cre-8 Comics Presents: Character Crafters
Location: Family Room 1B02
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST Screening and Fan Q&A
Location: Main Stage 1-D
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Marvel: Cup O' Joe
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Monsters, Zombies...and Everything Else That’s Out to Eat You Alive
Location: 1A17
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Valiant Comics: Must Read Valiant
Location: 1A01
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lost Girl/Giant Ape Media Preview
Location: 1A22
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Hatsune Miku Conference 2013 — Presented by the Japan Foundation
Location: 1A14
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
The Geek Balloonist
Location: Family Room 1B02
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
YOE! Books Presents: Fiends, Ghouls & Haunted Horror!
Location: 1A06
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
The Pete Holmes Show
Location: 1A23
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
The Other Dead with Kevin Eastman: When Zombie Animals Attack
Location: 1A10
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Robert Kirkman’s Skybound Panel
Location: 1A08
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Aniplex of America Industry Panel
Location: 1A03
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Writing for Kids of All Ages: Perfect Square Panel
Location: 1A15
4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Drawing Workshop with Comic Books Artist & Writer Jamal Y. Igle
Location: Family Room 1B02
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Drawing Workshop with Comic Book Inker Phyllis Novin
Location: Family Room 1B02
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
The 501st Legion's Blast-A-Trooper
Location: Family Room 1B02
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
The Geek Balloonist
Location: Family Room 1B02
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Location: Main Theater 1-D
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
DC Comics — The New 52
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
TBA
Location: 1A22
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
FUTURESCAPE with James Woods: Tech Toys From the Future
Location: 1A14
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
All Things YA
Location: 1A17
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Making Movies about Making Comics: Three Filmmakers in Discussion
Location: 1A01
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
[adult swim] Presents: Eagleheart
Location: 1A06
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Showrunners
Location: 1A23
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Nintendo Communities: StreetPass, Pokemon and Beyond!
Location: 1A10
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Celebrating 36 Years of Judge Dredd, Sláine and 2000 AD!
Location: 1A15
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Hanna-Barbera and the Designs of Alex Toth
Location: 1A03
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
ABRAMS presents the Adventure Time Encyclopaedia panel with the Lord of Evil and Marceline the Vampire Queen
Location: 1A08
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Animate It!
Location: Family Room 1B02
Family Room 1B02 Panels & Screenings Add to My Show Planner
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
AMC's The Walking Dead
Location: Main Stage 1-D
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
John Barrowman Q&A
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Vertigo: Defy
Location: 1A22
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Geeks of Color Assemble! : Minorities in Fandom
Location: 1A17
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Breaking into Comics Right Now
Location: 1A01
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
[adult swim] Presents: Rick and Morty
Location: 1A06
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
NBC's Dracula Screening
Location: 1A14
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
King of the Nerds Season 2
Location: 1A10
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Bruce Boxleitner' s Lantern City - Rise
Location: 1A08
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
Location: 1A15
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Ink-Fusion: Where the Worlds of Tattooing and Pop Culture Collide
Location: 1A03
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey
Location: 1A23
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
[adult swim] Presents: China, IL
Location: 1A06
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
Hercules: The Legend Begins
Location: Main Stage 1-D
7:45 pm - 9:45 pm
Exclusive Premiere: BERSERK: THE GOLDEN AGE ARC III - THE ADVENT (Dub)
Location: 1A22
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
Animal Planet Presents FINDING BIGFOOT
Location: 1A14
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
The Thrilling Adventure Hour World Domination Tour
Location: 1A01
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
Batman: Arkham Origins
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
I Know That Voice
Location: 1A10
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Zombie Night
Location: 1A08
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
NYCC Charity Auction
Location: 1A17
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
VIZ Anime, Featuring Neon Alley
Location: 1A15
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Wikia [LIVE] Cosplay Contest
Location: 1A06