Programs |
Room | Start Time | End Time | Title |
North 200A | 2:30 PM | 4:30 PM | 22nd Annual Animation Show of Shows |
| 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | Middle-earth! Coming to your TV this Fall |
| 5:30 PM | 6:30 PM | Tubi’s New Original Film: “Titanic 666” |
| 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | DC Showcase Animated Shorts |
| 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | The Panel with Kevin Smith! |
North 200B | 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Behind the Scenes with the Borg Queen from “Star Trek: Picard” |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | The Fun behind Funko! |
| 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Attack of the Show Documentary Preview |
| 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Nacelle: Your New Favorite Toy Company! |
| 7:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Michael Grumley UFO Fact and Fiction |
Room 204C | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Comic Pitch Review Friday |
| 7:00 PM | 9:00 PM | Comic Creator Connection Friday |
Room 206B | 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Her Universe Portfolio Review |
Room 207 | 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Diversity in Film, TV, Games, Comics: How YOU Can Help! |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Voice Actors Improv Blast-Off! |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Animation and Diversity in the Age of Black Lives Matter |
| 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Hip-Hop and Comics: Cultures Combining |
| 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Z2 Comics: The Graphic Album |
| 7:00 PM | 8:30 PM | Snap Original Breakwater: The Complete Experience |
Room 208 | 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | David A. Robertson on Indigenous Representation and Appropriation in Comics |
| 3:30 PM | 4:30 PM | Spotlight on Sarah Kuhn |
| 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | Cosplay Makeup: 101 |
| 5:30 PM | 6:30 PM | Aftermarket Sales: A Comic Book Survival Story |
| 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Celebrating AAPI Voices in Media |
| 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Causeplay: In Service to Others |
Room 209 | 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Publishing Works of Queer Triumph in a Heteronormative Society |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Adora and the Distance with Marc Bernardin |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Spotlight on Shannon Hale |
| 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | The Making of The Magic Fish |
| 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Spotlight on Michael W. Conrad |
| 7:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Write Here, Write Now: Getting Your Work into Print and Film |
| 8:00 PM | 9:00 PM | Unnecessary Debates |
Room 210 | 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Comics Arts Conference Session #1: Focus on Elliot S! Maggin |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Comics Arts Conference Session #2: Batman by the Books: Why Analyze Superheroes? |
| 4:00 PM | 5:30 PM | Comics Arts Conference Session #3: Comics and Influence |
| 5:30 PM | 6:30 PM | Comic Book Law School®: Intellectual Property Basics for Creators and Companies |
| 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Figure Drawing for Popular Media |
| 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | How to Get People to Stop at Your Booth! |
Room 211 | 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Spiritual Themes in Comics |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | How Comics Influence STEAM, Social Justice, and Equality |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | CBLDF: Days of Censorship Past: Envisioning a New Defense of Comics |
| 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Not-So-Strange Bedfellows: The Relationship Between Comics and Pro Wrestling |
| 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Living Through the Latest Cross-Over Event . . . Now What? |
| 7:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Creeps, Cults, and Crimes |
| 8:00 PM | 9:00 PM | You Can’t Do That Anymore Podcast: Does the Villain Need to Die |
Room 213AB | 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | Fierce Reads, Fierce Females |
| 3:30 PM | 4:30 PM | Pop Culture vs. The World |
| 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | Keeping Secrets |
| 5:30 PM | 6:30 PM | Why Diverse Stories Matter: Voices from the BIPOC/ LGBTQ+/Neurodiverse Community |
| 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Mold/Resin Making, 3D Printing, and FX Techniques |
| 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Psychology of Fanfiction, Fandoms, and Shipping |
Room 213CD | 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Spotlight on Michael Cho |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Riding the Whirlwind: Women Producers in Video Games |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Photography for Cosplayers |
| 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | JAKKS Pacific and Disguise Costumes Upcoming Releases–Nintendo, Sonic the Hedgehog, Apex Legends, Disguise Costumes, and more! |
| 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Nerds with PTSD; Breaking the Mental Health Stigma with Cosplay, Fandom and Pop Culture |
| 7:00 PM | 8:00 PM | The Knee Bone’s Connected to the Something: Bad Medicine in TV and Film |
| 8:00 PM | 9:00 PM | Colonials Film, Cast Q&A and Card Game |
Room 300B | 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Comic-Con Museum: From Sensational to Amazing! |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | A Hero’s Journey with Cardboard Superheroes & S.E.A.R.C.H. Your Voice |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Star Wars Samurai Universe |
| 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Heavy Metal The Legend Continues |
| 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Scare Your Children: Horror as Allegory |
| 7:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Doctor Who: Science & History |
| 8:00 PM | 9:00 PM | StreetPass OC: Nintendo Quiz Bowl III |
Room 300D | 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | Spotlight on David F. Walker |
| 3:30 PM | 4:30 PM | The Music of Anti-Heroes from Suicide Squad to Brainwave |
| 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | Fifty Years of Funny: The Cartooning Career of Scott Shaw! |
| 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | Why We Choose to Rewatch |
| 5:30 PM | 6:30 PM | Zombies, Blips, and the Apocalypse: Why Write Stories about Disruptions? |
| 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Make Mine Mecha: History of Giant Robots |
| 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Slaying Real Monsters & Building Communities Through Role Playing Games |
Room 303AB | 2:00 PM | 9:00 PM | Children’s Film Festival Friday |
Games |
Room | Start Time | End Time | Title |
Hall C | 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Prosperitea Demonstration & play |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Machi Koro Demonstration & play |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Doomtown: Weird West card game demonstration & game play all afternoon |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Villains & Henchmen! Demonstration & game play all day |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Snallygaster Situation, Tea Dragon Society Demo or players choice |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Red Dragon Inn Demonstration or player’s choice |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Zombie Dice or player's choice |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Munchkin player's choice |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Nero's Colosseum Demos & play |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Cat Lady, Dice City—Demo or player’s choice |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Taco Cat Goat Cheese Pizza Demonstration & play |
| 12:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Prove It! Demo and game play all day |
| 12:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Web Spinners Demo and game play all day |
| 12:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Winds of Fortune Demo and game play all day |
| 12:30 PM | 6:30 PM | Magic Sealed Convention League All Day Play |
| 12:30 PM | 6:30 PM | MetaZoo Caster Convention Sealed League All Day Play |
| 12:30 PM | 6:30 PM | Pokémon Convention Sealed League All Day Play |
| 12:30 PM | 6:30 PM | Yu-Gi-Oh! Convention Sealed League All Day Play |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Cantankerous Cats Demonstration & play |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Rhino Hero and Rhino Hero Super Fight Demonstration & play |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Doomtown: Weird West card game demonstration & game play all afternoon |
| 1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | Villains & Henchmen! Demonstration & game play all day |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Thug Life the Game Demonstration & play |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Boss Monster Demonstration & play |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Doomtown: Weird West card game demonstration & game play all afternoon |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Code Names Demonstration & play |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Clank, Fox in the Forest, Lanterns Demo or players choice |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Red Dragon Inn Demonstration or player’s choice |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Cthulhu Dice or player's choice |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Munchkin player's choice |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Nero's Colosseum Demos & play |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Mystic Vale, Smash Up, Space Base—Demo or player’s choice |
| 2:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Freelancer: Skies Over Tolindia RPG Event, demo & game play |
| 2:00 PM | 6:00 PM | D&D AL: Dungeons and Dragons Adventure League |
| 2:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Pathfinder: PFS2 1-01 The Absalom Initiation |
| 2:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Starfinder: SFS 1-01 The Commencement |
| 2:30 PM | 4:00 PM | Villains & Henchmen! Demonstration & game play all day |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Blend Off Demonstration & play |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Doomtown: Weird West card game demonstration & game play all afternoon |
| 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Star Wars X-Wing: Find the Rebel Spy Demonstrations & play all afternoon |
| 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Prosperitea or Cantankerous Cats Demonstration & play |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Doomtown: Weird West card game demonstration & game play all afternoon |
| 4:00 PM | 5:30 PM | Villains & Henchmen! Demonstration & game play all day |
| 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Code Names Disney Demonstration & play |
| 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Ginger Dead House Demonstration & play |
| 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Altiplano, Lanterns Demo or players choice |
| 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Red Dragon Inn Demonstration or player’s choice |
| 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Gelatinous player's choice |
| 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Munchkin player's choice |
| 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Nero's Colosseum Demos & play |
| 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Tiny Towns, Cat Lady—Demo or player’s choice |
| 4:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Prove It! Demo and game play all day |
| 4:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Web Spinners Demo and game play all day |
| 4:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Winds of Fortune Demo and game play all day |
| 4:30 PM | 7:00 PM | Battle of Souls Demonstration & game play all afternoon |
| 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Thug Life the Game Demonstration & play |
| 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Doomtown: Weird West card game demonstration & game play all afternoon |
| 5:30 PM | 7:00 PM | Villains & Henchmen! Demonstration & game play all day |
Hilton California Ballroom CD | 12:00 PM | 1:30 PM | Paint & Take Miniatures Painting Class: Starter 101 Demo & paint |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | A Song of Ice and Fire - ASOIF:TMG |
| 12:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Paint & Take Miniatures Demo & paint. Sign-ups will be in the Hilton California Ballroom CD on Friday and Saturday. Sunday in the Exhibit hall |
| 2:00 PM | 3:30 PM | Paint & Take Miniatures Painting Class: Eyes & Faces Demo & paint |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | A Song of Ice and Fire - ASOIF:TMG |
| 4:00 PM | 5:30 PM | Paint & Take Miniatures Painting Class: Starter 101 Demo & paint |
| 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | A Song of Ice and Fire - ASOIF:TMG |
| 7:00 PM | 9:00 PM | Star Wars X-Wing: Find the Rebel Spy Demonstrations & play all afternoon |
| 7:00 PM | 10:30 PM | Magic Sealed Convention League All Day Play |
| 7:00 PM | 10:30 PM | MetaZoo Caster Convention Sealed League All Day Play |
| 7:00 PM | 10:30 PM | Pokémon Convention Sealed League All Day Play |
| 7:00 PM | 10:30 PM | Yu-Gi-Oh! Convention Sealed League All Day Play |
| 7:00 PM | 11:00 PM | D&D AL: Dungeons and Dragons Adventure League |
| 7:00 PM | 11:59 PM | Red Dragon Inn Tournament Must know how to play. Entry fee $1 |
| 7:00 PM | 11:59 PM | HeroClix – Theme Team Tournament |
| 7:00 PM | 11:59 PM | Red Dragon Inn Tournament |
| 7:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Snallygaster Situation, Tea Dragon Society Demo or players choice |
| 7:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Munchkin player's choice |
| 7:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Mystic Vale, Smash Up, Space Base—Demo or player’s choice |
| 7:30 PM | 11:30 PM | Munchkin Tournament |
| 7:30 PM | 11:30 PM | Munchkin Tournament |
| 8:00 PM | 10:00 PM | Nero's Colosseum Demos & play |
| 9:00 PM | 11:00 PM | Machi Koro Tournament Prizes will be awarded. Entry fee: $0 |
| 9:30 PM | 11:30 PM | Clank, Fox in the Forest, Lanterns Demo or players choice |
| 9:30 PM | 11:30 PM | Red Dragon Inn Demonstration or player’s choice |
| 9:30 PM | 11:30 PM | Cthulhu Dice, Zombie Dice, or player's choice |
| 9:30 PM | 11:30 PM | Munchkin player's choice |
| 9:30 PM | 11:30 PM | Cat Lady, Dice City—Demo or player’s choice |
| 10:00 PM | 11:30 PM | Nero's Colosseum Demos & play |
Anime |
Room | Start Time | End Time | Title |
Hilton California Ballroom A | 7:40 PM | 8:05 PM | How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? |
| 8:05 PM | 8:30 PM | Flame of Recca |
| 8:30 PM | 8:55 PM | El-Hazard The Alternative World |
| 8:55 PM | 9:20 PM | K: Return of the King |
| 9:20 PM | 9:45 PM | Ushio & Tora |
| 9:45 PM | 10:10 PM | Plunderer |
| 10:10 PM | 10:35 PM | Please Twins!* |
| 10:35 PM | 11:00 PM | Nakaimo My Little Sister Is Among Them!* |
| 11:00 PM | 11:25 PM | Koi Koi Seven* |
| 11:25 PM | 11:59 PM | Cutie Honey Universe* |
Room 205A | 12:30 PM | 12:40 PM | Tonari no Seki-Kun: The Master of Killing Time |
| 12:40 PM | 12:55 PM | Galaxy Angel |
| 12:55 PM | 1:20 PM | Mahoraba Heartful Day |
| 1:20 PM | 2:35 PM | His and Her Circumstances |
| 2:35 PM | 3:25 PM | Real Girl |
| 3:25 PM | 3:40 PM | Galaxy Angel |
| 3:40 PM | 4:05 PM | Hayate the Combat Butler |
| 4:05 PM | 4:30 PM | Yashahime Princess Half Demon |
| 4:30 PM | 4:55 PM | RIN-NE |
| 4:55 PM | 5:20 PM | All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku TV |
| 5:20 PM | 5:45 PM | El-Hazard The Wanderers |
| 5:45 PM | 6:10 PM | Food Wars! |
| 6:10 PM | 6:35 PM | Nagasarete Airanto |
Room 205B | 12:55 PM | 1:20 PM | Aria The Natural |
| 1:20 PM | 1:45 PM | Comet Lucifer |
| 1:45 PM | 2:10 PM | Martian Successor Nadesico |
| 2:10 PM | 2:35 PM | Majestic Prince |
| 2:35 PM | 3:25 PM | Dai-Guard |
| 3:25 PM | 3:40 PM | Hi-sCool! Seha Girls |
| 3:40 PM | 4:05 PM | The Third The Girl with the Blue Eye |
| 4:05 PM | 4:30 PM | Space Battleship Yamato 2199 |
| 4:30 PM | 4:55 PM | Hunter X Hunter |
| 4:55 PM | 5:20 PM | Seven Senses of the Re'Union |
| 5:20 PM | 6:35 PM | BOFURI I Don't Want To Get Hurt So I'll Max Out My Defense |
| 6:35 PM | 7:00 PM | Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! |
| 6:35 PM | 7:00 PM | Sorcerer Hunters |
Films |
Room | Start Time | End Time | Title |
| 10:00 AM | 1:48 PM | The Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring Extended Edition |
| 2:00 PM | 5:55 PM | The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Extended Edition |
| 6:00 PM | 10:23 PM | The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Extended Edition |
Children's Films |
Room | Start Time | End Time | Title |
Room 303AB | 2:00 PM | 9:00 PM | Children’s Film Festival Friday |
Special Autographs |
Room | Start Time | End Time | Title |
Author Signing Area (ASA) | 3:15 PM | 4:00 PM | WonderCon Signing: Zabé Ellor, Carly Heath, Naz Kutub, Emery Lee, Alexandra Overy, and Sonora Reyes |
| 3:45 PM | 4:30 PM | WonderCon Signing: Mary Pearson, Lizz Huerta, Aminah Mae Safi, and Adalyn Grace |
| 4:45 PM | 5:30 PM | WonderCon Signing: Sarah Kuhn, Jenn Fujikawa, and Javier Grillo-Marxuach |
| 5:15 PM | 6:00 PM | WonderCon Signing: Shannon Hale |
| 5:30 PM | 6:30 PM | WonderCon Signing: David F. Walker |