DISCLAIMER: Please keep checking the CCI scheduling page for any changes or updates - this schedule is subject to change without notice.Autographs Schedule - Saturday, July 23, 2022
7:00 am - 9:00 am: Cartoon Network Multibrand: Teen Titans Go!, Craig of the Creek, We Baby Bears
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Cartoon Network Multibrand: Teen Titans Go!, Craig of the Creek, We Baby Bears
cast and crew based on availability
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Limited Signing Line Up
7:00 am - 9:00 am: Hamster & Gretel
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Hamster & Gretel
Hamster & Gretel Creator and executive producer, Dan Povenmire (Phineas and Ferb), Joanna Hausmann and cast members will autograph exclusive San Diego Comic-Con posters in advance. Attendees winning limited signings line tickets will receive pre-signed posters distributed by on-site staff., cast members based on availability
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Limited Signing Line Up
7:00 am - 9:00 am: Pierce Brown
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Pierce Brown, author (Red Rising series)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Limited Signing Line Up
7:00 am - 9:00 am: The Ghost and Molly McGee Fan Enhappification
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
The Ghost and Molly McGee Fan Enhappification
The Ghost and Molly McGee creator/executive producter Bill Motz and Bob Roth, along with executive producer Steve Loter will autograph exclusive San Diego Comic-Con posters in advance. Attendees winning limited signings line tickets will receive pre-signed posters distributed by on-site staff.
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Limited Signing Line Up
7:00 am - 9:00 am: Todd McFarlane
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Todd McFarlane, artist (Spawn, Venom)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Limited Signing Line Up
9:00 am - 10:00 am: Cartoon Network Multibrand: Teen Titans Go!, Craig of the Creek, We Baby Bears
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Cartoon Network Multibrand: Teen Titans Go!, Craig of the Creek, We Baby Bears
cast and crew based on availability
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Ticket Drawing
9:00 am - 10:00 am: Hamster & Gretel
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Hamster & Gretel
Hamster & Gretel Creator and executive producer, Dan Povenmire (Phineas and Ferb), Joanna Hausmann and cast members will autograph exclusive San Diego Comic-Con posters in advance. Attendees winning limited signings line tickets will receive pre-signed posters distributed by on-site staff., cast members based on availability
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Ticket Drawing
9:00 am - 10:00 am: Pierce Brown
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Pierce Brown, author (Red Rising series)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Ticket Drawing
9:00 am - 10:00 am: Todd McFarlane
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Todd McFarlane, artist (Spawn, Venom)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Ticket Drawing
10:00 am - 2:30 pm: "Dr. Trek" Larry Nemecek
Held in AA23:
"Dr. Trek" Larry Nemecek, host/author (The Trek Files, Portal 47, Star Trek The Next Generation Companion)
Sails Pavilion: AA23
10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Barbara Friedlander
Held in AA24:
Barbara Friedlander, writer/creator/editor (Mad Mad Modes for Moderns)
Sails Pavilion: AA24
10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Bekka Prewitt
Held in AA16:
Bekka Prewitt, voice actor (Resident Evil Village, Ever After High)
Sails Pavilion: AA16
10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Eliza Jane Schneider
Held in AA19:
Eliza Jane Schneider, actor (South Park, Assassians Creed)
Sails Pavilion: AA19
10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Karen Whitfield
Held in AA15:
Karen Whitfield, actor (Bronzeage Batgirl)
Sails Pavilion: AA15
10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Kathy Garver
Held in AA20:
Kathy Garver, actor (Spiderman and his Amazing Friends, Family Affair)
Sails Pavilion: AA20
10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Lex Lang
Held in AA22:
Lex Lang, voice actor (Jujutsu Kaisen, Crash Bandicoot)
Sails Pavilion: AA22
10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Robbie Daymond
Held in AA21:
Robbie Daymond, actor (Critical Role, JuJutsu Kaisen)
Sails Pavilion: AA21
10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Romy J Sharf
Held in AA18:
Romy J Sharf, actor (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers)
Sails Pavilion: AA18
10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Ruben Najera
Held in AA17:
Ruben Najera, writer (The Best Archie Comic Ever, Chiquita The Vaquita)
Sails Pavilion: AA17
10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Twin Peaks (2017)
Held in AA14:
Twin Peaks (2017)
Robert Broski (Twin Peaks the Return, Pee-Wee's Big Holiday), Christian Calloway (Twin Peaks: The Return, House with the Clock in its Walls), Stewart Strauss (Twin Peaks: The Return, Nathan For You)
Sails Pavilion: AA14
10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Robert Strange
Held in AA14:
Robert Strange, actor (Star Wars, Penny Dreadful)
Sails Pavilion: AA14
11:00 am - 12:30 pm: Netflix’s First Kill
Held in AA04:
Netflix’s First Kill
Felicia D. Henderson, executive producer/showrunner/head writer (The Punisher, Empire), Dominic Goodman, actor (Young Rock, He’s All That), Jason Moore, actor (The Punisher, The Quad), Phillip Mullins, actor (American Soul, Chad), Aubin Wise, actor (Atlanta, Hamilton)), Bryce Ahart, writer (Legacies), Stephanie McFarlane, writer (Legacies), Dylan McNamara (Euphoria, L.A.’s Finest)
Sails Pavilion: AA04
11:00 am - 1:00 pm: Blind
Held in AA03:
Blind
Joe Knetter, writer (Blind, Pretty Boy), Sarah French, actor (Blind, Pretty Boy), Jed Rowen, actor (Blind, Pretty Boy), Marcel Walz, director (Blind, Pretty Boy)
Sails Pavilion: AA03
11:30 am - 12:30 pm: Cartoon Network Multibrand: Teen Titans Go!, Craig of the Creek, We Baby Bears
Held in AA06:
Cartoon Network Multibrand: Teen Titans Go!, Craig of the Creek, We Baby Bears
cast and crew based on availability
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: AA06
11:30 am - 12:30 pm: Illustrator Round Table
Held in AA07:
Illustrator Round Table
Rachel Ignotofsky (The History of the Computer), Randall Munroe (What If?, How To), Lucas Turnbloom (Steve L. McEvil), Judd Winick (Hilo series)
Sails Pavilion: AA07
11:30 am - 12:30 pm: The Ghost and Molly McGee Fan Enhappification
Held in AA05:
The Ghost and Molly McGee Fan Enhappification
Bill Motz (creator/executive producer), Bob Roth (creator/executive producer), Steve Loter (executive producer)
Sails Pavilion: AA05
11:30 am - 12:30 pm: TorTeen + MCPG: Families of Blood and Magic-
Held in AA09:
TorTeen + MCPG: Families of Blood and Magic
Susan Dennard (The Witchlands, The Luminaries), Aiden Thomas (Cemetery Boys), Lizz Huerta (The Lost Dreamer), Namina Forna (The Gilded Ones)
Sails Pavilion: AA09
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm: Jeffrey Brown
Held in AA10:
Jeffrey Brown, actor (Darth Vader and Son, A Vader Family Sithmas)
Sails Pavilion: AA10
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm: Spotlight on Kevin Maguire
Held in AA11:
Spotlight on Kevin Maguire
Kevin Maguire, creator (Man of Steel, Tanga)
Sails Pavilion: AA11
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm: Crafting the Creepy Crawly and Throat-Clutching Moments
Held in AA13:
Crafting the Creepy Crawly and Throat-Clutching Moments
Anne Heltzel (Just Like Mother), Clay McLeod Chapman (Ghost Eaters)
Sails Pavilion: AA13
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm: Meet the Top BookTubers
Held in AA09:
Meet the Top BookTubersChristine Riccio, author (Better Together, Again, But Better), Natasha Polis
Sails Pavilion: AA09
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm: Maude Garrett
Held in AA06:
Maude Garrett, host/creator (GeekBomb, The Watchlist NBCU)
Sails Pavilion: AA06
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Shelbi Wescott
Held in AA11:
Shelbi Wescott, author (Virulent, After Life)
Sails Pavilion: AA11
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm: Fantasy Novels - Middle Grade, YA & Adult
Held in AA09:
Fantasy Novels - Middle Grade, YA & Adult
B.B. Alston (Amari and the Night Brothers), Wesley Chu (The Art of Prophecy), Maggie Stiefvater (Scorpio Races, Bravely), Henry Herz (I Am Smoke, The Hitherto Secret Experiments of Marie Curie)
Sails Pavilion: AA09
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: F.C. Yee
Held in AA10:
F.C. Yee, author (Avatar, The Last Airbender: The Dawn of Yangchen (Chronicles of the Avatar Book 3))
Sails Pavilion: AA10
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Pierce Brown
Held in AA03:
Pierce Brown, author (Red Rising series)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: AA03
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Supervillains, Zombies, and Gargoyles, Oh My! A Paranormal Smackdown for Kids
Held in AA07:
Supervillains, Zombies, and Gargoyles, Oh My!
A Paranormal Smackdown for Kids
Kiersten White (The Sinister Summer Series; Camelot Rising Trilogy), Lucas Turnbloom (Steve L. McEvil), Max Brallier (The Last Kids on Earth)
Sails Pavilion: AA07
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Sesame Street Mecha Builders
Held in AA04:
Sesame Street Mecha Builders
David Rudman (Mecha Cookie Monster), Ryan Dillon (Mecha Elmo) and Leslie Carrara-Rudolph (Mecha Abby)
Sails Pavilion: AA04
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Sesame Street Mecha Builders - Cookie Monster, Elmo, and Abby Cadabby
Held in AA05:
Sesame Street Mecha Builders
Sesame Street Mecha Builders - Cookie Monster, Sesame Street Mecha Builders - Elmo, Sesame Street Mecha Builders - Abby Cadabby
Sails Pavilion: AA05
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm: (Re)making Myths in YA and Middle Grade Fiction
Held in AA09:
(Re)making Myths in YA and Middle Grade Fiction
Gina Chen, author (Violet Made of Thorns), Namina Forna, author (The Merciless Ones), Naz Kutub, author (The Loophole), Xiran Jay Zhao, author (Zachary Ying and the Dragon Emperor, Iron Widow)
Sails Pavilion: AA09
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Gigi Bannister (Actor, SFX, Producer)
Held in AA13:
Gigi Bannister, actor/SFX/producer (Phantasm 5, Phantasm 4-5, Johnny X)
Sails Pavilion: AA13
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Gigi Edgley
Held in AA14:
Gigi Edgley, actor (Farscape, Jim Henson's Creature Shop Challenge)
Sails Pavilion: AA14
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Herbert Jefferson Jr.
Held in AA22:
Herbert Jefferson Jr., actor (Battlestar Galactica, Outbreak)
Sails Pavilion: AA22
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Jackie Dallas
Held in AA21:
Jackie Dallas, actor (Stranger Things, Fear the Walking Dead)
Sails Pavilion: AA21
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Martial Club
Held in AA25:
Martial Club
Andy Le (Shang-chi: Legend of the Ten Rings), Brian Le (Everything Everywhere All At Once), Daniel Mah (Everything Everywhere All At Once)
Sails Pavilion: AA25
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Ming Chen
Held in AA19:
Ming Chen (Comic Book Men, I Sell Comics podcast)
Sails Pavilion: AA19
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Patrick Labyorteaux
Held in AA18:
Patrick Labyorteaux, actor (Spider-Man:The Animated Series, JAG)
Sails Pavilion: AA18
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Reggie Bannister
Held in AA13:
Reggie Bannister, actor (Phantasm 1-5, Bubba Hotep, Johnny X)
Sails Pavilion: AA13
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Richard Dent
Held in AA20:
Richard Dent, writer (Myopia)
Sails Pavilion: AA20
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Sandy Fox
Held in AA24:
Sandy Fox, voice actor (Betty Boop, Sailor Moon)
Sails Pavilion: AA24
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: The Hillywood Show
Held in AA23:
The Hillywood Show
Sails Pavilion: AA23
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm: In-Conversation with Marissa Meyer and Aiden Thomas
Held in AA10:
In-Conversation with Marissa Meyer and Aiden Thomas
Marissa Meyer (Gilded, Cinder), Aiden Thomas (Cemetery Boys, Lost in the Never Woods)
Sails Pavilion: AA10
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Spotlight on J. Michael Straczynski
Held in AA03:
Spotlight on J. Michael Straczynski
J. Michael Straczynski, creator/writer (Babylon 5, Sense8)
Sails Pavilion: AA03
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Spirit Skies Artists and Authors
Held in AA06:
Spirit Skies Artists and Authors
Timothy Stiven, producer/educator, (Spirit Skies, Flowers For the Future), Ariana Lashgari, associate producer (Spirit Skies), Angela Aguirre, director (Flowers for the Future), Omid Fouladpouri, associate producer (Spirit Skies), Emerson Hoyle, associate producer (Spirit Skies)
Sails Pavilion: AA06
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Cynthia Strachan
Held in AA11:
Cynthia Strachan, author (Cursed Truths)
Sails Pavilion: AA11
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm: How to Curse the Love of Your Life
Held in AA09:
How to Curse the Love of Your Life
Rachel Griffin (The Natures of Witches, Wild is the Witch), Scarlett St. Clair (Hades X Persephone saga), Katee Robert (Dark Olympus series), Maxym Martineau (The Beast Charmer Series), Piper CJ (The Night and Its Moon), Kayla Cottingham (My Dearest Darkest)
Sails Pavilion: AA09
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm: Real Comics, Real Issues
Held in AA07:
Real Comics, Real Issues
Jerry Craft (Class Act), Johnnie Christmas (Swim Team), Terri Libenson (Remarkably Ruby), Laura Gao (Messy Roots), Yehudi Mercado (Chunky Goes To Camp)
Sails Pavilion: AA07
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm: Spotlight on Lilah Sturges
Held in AA02:
Spotlight on Lilah Sturges
Lilah Sturges, writer (Girl Haven, Rick & Morty Presents Vol. 2)
Sails Pavilion: AA02
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm: Spotlight on Raina Telgemeier (In Conversation with Yehudi Mercado)
Held in AA12:
Spotlight on Raina Telgemeier (In Conversation with Yehudi Mercado)
Raina Telgemeier author/illustrator (Smile, Drama), Yehudi Mercado author/illustrator (Chunky, Chunky Goes To Camp)
Sails Pavilion: AA12
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm: Spotlight on Willy Mendes
Held in AA16:
Spotlight on Willy Mendes
Willy Mendes, cartoonist/artist (Queen of Cosmos Comix)
Sails Pavilion: AA16
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Spotlight on Marc Hempel & Mark Wheatley (Breathtaker 30th)
Held in AA10:
Spotlight on Marc Hempel & Mark Wheatley
Marc Hempel, artist, (The Breathtaker Collection), Mark Wheatley, writer (The Breathtaker Collection)
Sails Pavilion: AA10
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm: Todd McFarlane
Held in AA05:
Todd McFarlane, artist (Spawn, Venom)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: AA05
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm: Fleischer Cartoons: Celebrating the Art & Inventions of Max Fleischer
Held in AA03:
Fleischer Cartoons: Celebrating the Art & Inventions of Max Fleischer
Ray Pointer, author (The Art and Inventions of Max Fleischer: American Animation Pioneer), Bill Leff, tv host (Toon in With Me), Mauricio Alvarado, (Rockin Pins), Jane Fleischer Reid
Sails Pavilion: AA03
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm: Something Wicked this Way Comes: When Fantasy, Horror, and Suspense Unite
Held in AA09:
Something Wicked this Way Comes: When Fantasy, Horror, and Suspense Unite
Sarah Gailey (Just Like Home), James Rollins (The Starless Crown), Heather Walter (Misrule), Seanan McGuire (Seasonal Fears)
Sails Pavilion: AA09
4:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Jeff Rector
Held in AA16:
Jeff Rector, actor (American Horror Story, Star Trek: The Next Generation)
Sails Pavilion: AA16
4:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Lenore Zann
Held in AA17:
Lenore Zann, actor (Rogue, X-Men: The Animated Series)
Sails Pavilion: AA17
4:30 pm - 7:00 pm: World Building: Stranger Things, D&D and Paranormal
Held in AA07:
World Building: Stranger Things, D&D and Paranormal
Christian Ganiere, actor (Stranger Things 4), Tristan Spohn, actor (Stranger Things 4)
Sails Pavilion: AA07
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm: Hamster & Gretel
Held in AA04:
Hamster & Gretel
Hamster & Gretel Creator and executive producer, Dan Povenmire (Phineas and Ferb), Joanna Hausmann and cast members will autograph exclusive San Diego Comic-Con posters in advance. Attendees winning limited signings line tickets will receive pre-signed posters distributed by on-site staff., cast members based on availability
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: AA04
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Concept Artists of Television & Film #1
Held in AA02:
Concept Artists of Television & Film #1
Greg Hopwood, concept artist/Youtuber (Echo, The Boys), Imogen Chayes, concept artist (She-Hulk, Madame Web), James Casey Holland, concept artist (The Harder they Fall, Girl in the Spider's Web), Luca Nemolato, concept artist (Shape of Water, Avatar the Last Airbender), Maggie S. Chan, concept artist (Star Trek: Picard, American Horror Stories), Raphael Phillips, concept artist (Creed III, Moon Knight, Masters of the Universe)
Sails Pavilion: AA02
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Eric and Julia Lewald
Held in AA12:
Eric and Julia Lewald, creators (X-Men Animated Series)
Sails Pavilion: AA12
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Phil LaMarr
Held in AA05:
Phil LaMarr
, actor (Justice League, Samurai Jack)
Sails Pavilion: AA05
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Costumes of Obi-Wan Kenobi
Held in AA06:
Costumes of Obi-Wan Kenobi
Suttirat Larlarb (costume designer), Stacia Lang (assistant costume designer), Elise Drozdowski (fabric buyer), Jennifer Connell (costumer)
Sails Pavilion: AA06
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Production Design - The Jurassic Park Saga: A Design 65 Million Year in the Making
Held in AA02:
Production Design - The Jurassic Park Saga: A Design 65 Million Year in the Making
Michael Allen Glover, art director (Station 11, The Alienist: Angel of Darkness), Doug Meerdink, production designer/art director (Jurassic Park III, Jurassic World), Stefan Dechant, production designer/art director (Jurassic Park, Jurassic Park: The Lost World), Ed Verreaux (Jurassic Park III, Jurassic World), John Bell (Jurassic Park), Lauren Polizzi (The Lost World)
Sails Pavilion: AA02
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Spotlight on Tomi Adeyemi
Held in AA03:
Spotlight on Tomi Adeyemi
Tomi Adeyemi, author (Children of Blood and Bone)
Sails Pavilion: AA03
DISCLAIMER: Please keep checking the CCI scheduling page for any changes or updates - this schedule is subject to change without notice.