Friends of Comic Cons
Con-struct, Con-sult, Con-verse the Pros and Cons of Cons
Welcome,
Guest
. Please
login
or
register
.
1 Hour
1 Day
1 Week
1 Month
Forever
Login with username, password and session length
News:
You are not allowed to view links.
Register
or
Login
Blog
Home
Help
Subscribe
Login
Register
Friends of Comic Cons
»
Hall of Records (from years gone by)
»
2012 SDCC Guests, Autographs, and Off-Site Events
»
CCI 2012 Saturday Signings (Individual & Group)
0
Likes
« previous
next »
Print
Pages: [
1
]
Go Down
Author
Topic: CCI 2012 Saturday Signings (Individual & Group) (Read 7714 times)
alyssa
Administrator
Stan Lee's Hospitality Suite
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 23489
Karma: 0
Liked: 7003
CCI 2012 Saturday Signings (Individual & Group)
«
on:
July 04, 2012, 02:20:46 PM »
**Subject to change. Please follow the CCI links for up-to-date information.**
You are not allowed to view links.
Register
or
Login
Group Signings:
21st Century Dead
Amber Benson, Thomas E. Sniegoski, S. G. Browne, Daniel H. Wilson, John Skipp, Cody Goodfellow
Saturday
AA9
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Bradbury Effect/Shadow Show
Margaret Atwood, Joe Hill, Mort Castle, Sam Weller
Must have or be purchasing Shadow Show to enter the line.
Saturday
AA9
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Chasing UFOs
Erin Ryder, James Fox, Ben McGee
Saturday
AA8
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
Costume Designers for Feature Films
Shawna Trpcic, Monique Prudhomme, Varya Avdyushko, Christian Cordella, Constantine Sekeris, Phillip Boute Jr., Brian Velenzuela, Rosi Gabl
Saturday
AA1
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Disney Channel
Voice talent from Fish Hook and Gravity Falls, Noah Z. Jones, Maxwell Atoms, Alex Hirsch, Craig McCracken, Lauren Faust
Saturday
AA2
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Eureka
Salli Richardson-Whitfield, Debrah Farentino, Jamie Paglia
Saturday
AA20
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Femme Fatales
Cast & Creators
Saturday
AA8
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Film and TV Production Designers of the Art Directors Guild
Suzuki Ingerslev, Bill Creber, Rick Heinrichs, Thomas Walsh, Dominic Watkins, John Muto
Saturday
AA1
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Hatchet 3
Kane Hodder, Danielle Harris, Adam Green, Zach Galligan, Caroline Williams, B. J. McDonnell
Saturday
AA21
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Hot Town: Faeries in the City
Benjamin Tate, Kevin Hearne, Kat Richardson, Jennifer Bosworth, Anton Strout, Seanan McGuire, Jeanne Stein, J.F. Lewis, S. G. Browne
Saturday
AA9
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Kent & Vyxsin
Actors/models (CBS Amazing Race: All Stars, Lip Service, Hot Topic, Gothic Beauty Magazine)
Saturday
AA31
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Locked and Loaded
Joseph Nassise, Myke Cole, Taylor Anderson, Jack Campbell, Harry Turtledove, S. J. Kincaid
Saturday
AA9
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Yuri Lowenthal and Tara Platt
Yuri Lowenthal, actor (Ben 10, Prince of Persia) and Tara Platt, actor (Saints Row the Third, Shelf Life)
Saturday
AA20
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Avery Monsen and Jory John
Authors (All My Friends are Dead)
Saturday
AA21
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Cindy Morgan and Bruce Boxleitner
Cindy Morgan, actor (TRON, Caddyshack) and Bruce Boxleitner, actor (TRON, Babylon 5)
Saturday
AA25
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Harvey Pekar’s Not the Israel My Parents Promised Me
J. T. Waldman
Saturday
AA18
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Phineas & Ferb
Dan Povenmire, Jeff "Swampy" Marsh, Vincent Martella, Ashley Tisdale, Alyson Stoner, Dee Bradley Baker
Saturday
AA3
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Power Rangers
Jessica Rey, Nakia Burrise
Saturday
AA19
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Stunted Fools and Scary-Ass Clowns
John Scalzi, Richard Kadrey, Doyce Testerman, Rob Reid, Ned Vizzini, Gini Koch, Nathan Long, Nick Hurwitch
Saturday
AA4
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
A Wrinkle in Time
David Brin, Deborah Harkness, Michael Cassutt, Charles Yu, Phil Hornshaw, Peter F. Hamilton, Orson Scott Card, Hope Larson
Saturday
AA9
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
You are not allowed to view links.
Register
or
Login
Individual Signings:
Rich Arons
,
producer/director/writer (Tiny Toons, Animaniacs & Freakazoid, Turbie the Turtle-Duck)
Saturday
AA15
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Sean Austin
,
author (Echo's Revenge: The Ultimate Game)
Saturday
AA26
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Reggie Bannister
,
actor (Phantasm I-IV, Bloody Bloody Bible Camp) and Gigi Bannister, actor/SFX/producer (Phantasm IV, Bloody Bloody Bible Camp)
Saturday
AA30
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Tom Batiuk
,
cartoonist (Funky Winkerbean, Crankshaft)
Saturday
AA18
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Kate Beaton
,
cartoonist (Hark! A Vagrant!)
Saturday
AA21
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Sandahl Bergman
,
actor (Conan the Barbarian, All That Jazz)
Saturday
AA12
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Jeffrey Breslauer
,
actor (Terminal Kill, Doctor Who: A Survivor's Triangle)
Saturday
AA11
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Philip R. Cable
,
author/director/producer (Make Movies That Make Money!, Vampiress: Lady of the Night)
Saturday
AA29
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Gail Carriger
,
author (Parasol Protectorate series)
Saturday
AA19
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Claudia Christian
,
actor/writer (Babylon 5, Babylon Confidential)
Saturday
AA20
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jasper Cole
,
actor (MacGruber)
Saturday
AA24
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Olivia d'Abo
,
actor (The Wonder Years, Justice League: Doom)
Saturday
AA31
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Ken Foree
,
actor (Dawn of the Dead, Black Santa's Revenge)
Saturday
AA17
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Robert Ben Garant
,
author (Writing Movies for Fun and Profit)
Saturday
AA20
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Richard Hatch
,
actor (Battlestar Galactica)
Saturday
AA22
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Eric Hennig
,
actor (The Hunger Games,Pitch Perfect)
Saturday
AA12
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Kathy Garver
,
actor (Family Affair, Spider-Man and his amazing Friends)
Saturday
AA33
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Marilyn Ghigliotti
,
actor (Clerks, Alien Armageddon, Dead and Gone)
Saturday
AA23
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Dan Gilvezan
,
actor (G1 Transformers, Spider-Man & His amazing Friends)
Saturday
AA16
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Michael Gray
,
actor (Shazam, The Little People)
Saturday
AA24
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Herbert Jefferson Jr
.,
actor (Battlestar Galactica, T.J. Hooker)
Saturday
AA28
12:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Neil Kaplan
,
actor (Naruto: Shippuden, Marvel: Iron Man-Anime)
Saturday
AA14
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Jim Kelly
,
actor (Afro Ninja, Enter the Dragon)
Saturday
AA10
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Irwin Keyes
,
actor (House of 1000 Corpses, Intolerable Cruelty)
Saturday
AA13
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Clare Kramer
,
actor (Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Megaspider)
Saturday
AA33
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Nalini Krishan
,
actor (Star Wars Attack of the Clones)
Saturday
AA26
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Josie Lee
,
model/actor (Playstation, Playboy, Justice on the Border)
Saturday
AA32
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Lela Lee
,
creator/cartoonist (Angry Little Girls)
Saturday
AA23
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Richard LeParmentier
,
actor (Star Wars, Superman II, Who Framed Roger Rabbit)
Saturday
AA25
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Bai Ling
,
actor (The Crow, Sky Captain & The World of Tomorrow)
Saturday
AA16
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Terry Naughton
,
illustrator/animator (My Personal Panther, My Favorite Giant, The Art of Terry Naughton)
Saturday
AA32
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Larry Nemecek
,
author/producer (Trekland, The Con of Wrath)
Saturday
AA22
2:30 pm - 6:30 pm
John Noble
,
host/actor (Science's Dark Matters, Fringe)
Saturday
AA19
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Timothy Patrick Quill
,
actor (Army of Darkness, Oz the Great and Powerful)
Saturday
AA10
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Ashley Palmer
,
actor (Paranormal Activity)
Saturday
AA15
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Christopher Paolini
,
author (The Inheritance Cycle)
Saturday
AA2
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Trina Parks
,
actor (Diamonds Are Forever, Darktown Strutters)
Saturday
AA27
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Butch Patrick
,
actor (The Munsters, Lidsville)
Saturday
AA11
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Adrian Paul
,
actor (The Highlander series)
Saturday
AA3
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Jeff Rector
,
actor/writer/director/host/producer (Revamped, Star Trek: The Next Generation, SFN: Science fiction News)
Saturday
AA27
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Brandon Sanderson
,
author (Mistborn, The Wheel of Time)
Saturday
AA18
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Doug Savage
,
cartoonist (Savage Chickens)
Saturday
AA18
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
John Scalzi
,
author (Old Man's War, Fuzzy Nation)
Saturday
AA18
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Diane Sherry
,
actor, (Superman, Kojak)
Saturday
AA17
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
J. Michael Straczynski
,
writer (Before Watchmen, Superman Earth One)
Saturday
AA2
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Patricia Tallman
,
actor (Night of the Living Dead, Babylon 5, Army of Darkness)
Saturday
AA2
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Giorgio A. Tsoukalos
,
host/consulting producer/publisher (Ancient Aliens-The Series, Legendary Times Magazine)
Saturday
AA13
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Morrie Turner
,
creator (Wee Pals)
Saturday
AA19
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Chris Warner
,
actor (Sin City, No Country for Old Men)
Saturday
AA30
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Nell Wilson
,
actor (Stan Lee's Who Wants to be a Superhero!)
Saturday
AA14
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
David Winning
,
director (Lost Girl, Todd and the Book of Pure Evil, XIII)
Saturday
AA29
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Celeste Yarnall
,
actor (Star Trek, The Velvet Vampire, William Shatner's Get a Life!)
Saturday
AA28
4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
«
Last Edit: November 20, 2012, 07:59:58 PM by Zero
»
Logged
Donations gratefully accepted. You are not allowed to view links.
Register
or
Login
,
Our Twitters @FoCCBlog @friendsofcci
"Are you willing to give up all you are, to keep all you have?" G'kar Babylon 5
Print
Pages: [
1
]
Go Up
« previous
next »
Friends of Comic Cons
»
Hall of Records (from years gone by)
»
2012 SDCC Guests, Autographs, and Off-Site Events
»
CCI 2012 Saturday Signings (Individual & Group)