Author Topic: Friday, July 22, 2022 - Autographs Schedule  (Read 273 times)

Offline SteveD

  • Administrator
  • Pre-Registration
  • *****
  • Join Date: Nov 2014
  • Posts: 2240
  • Liked: 1470
Friday, July 22, 2022 - Autographs Schedule
« on: July 09, 2022, 05:29:50 PM »
DISCLAIMER: Please keep checking the CCI scheduling page for any changes or updates - this schedule is subject to change without notice.

Autographs Schedule - Friday, July 22, 2022


7:00 am - 9:00 am: David Dastmalchian

Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
David Dastmalchian, actor/writer (The Suicide Squad, Count Crowley, Dune)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Limited Signing Line Up


7:00 am - 9:00 am: Genndy Tartakovsky

Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Genndy Tartakovsky, creator (Dexter's Laboratory, Samurai Jack, Star Wars: Clone Wars)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Limited Signing Line Up


7:00 am - 9:00 am: Gremlins: Secrets of the Mogwai

Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Gremlins: Secrets of the Mogwai
cast and crew based on availability
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Limited Signing Line Up


7:00 am - 9:00 am: Looney Tunes

Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Looney Tunes
cast and crew based on availability
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Limited Signing Line Up


7:00 am - 9:00 am: Pierce Brown

Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Pierce Brown, author (Red Rising series)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Limited Signing Line Up


7:00 am - 9:00 am: The Proud Family: Louder and Prouder

Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
The Proud Family: Louder and Prouder
The! Proud! Family! What? ♪ Creator and executive producer Bruce W. Smith, executive producer Ralph Farquhar, and series stars Kyla Pratt (Penny Proud), Paula Jai Parker (Trudy Proud), JoMarie Payton (Suga Mama), Alisa Reyes (LaCienega Boulevardez), and Soleil Moon Frye (Zoey Howzer) will autograph exclusive San Diego Comic-Con posters in advance. Attendees winning limited signings line tickets will receive pre-signed posters distributed by on-site staff.)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Limited Signing Line Up


7:00 am - 9:00 am: Todd McFarlane

Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Todd McFarlane, artist (Spawn, Venom)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Limited Signing Line Up


9:00 am - 10:00 am: David Dastmalchian

Held in Ticket Drawing:
David Dastmalchian, actor/writer (The Suicide Squad, Count Crowley, Dune)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Ticket Drawing


9:00 am - 10:00 am: Genndy Tartakovsky

Held in Ticket Drawing:
Genndy Tartakovsky, creator (Dexter's Laboratory, Samurai Jack, Star Wars: Clone Wars)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Ticket Drawing


9:00 am - 10:00 am: Gremlins: Secrets of the Mogwai

Held in Ticket Drawing:
Gremlins: Secrets of the Mogwai
cast and crew based on availability
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Ticket Drawing


9:00 am - 10:00 am: Looney Tunes

Held in Ticket Drawing:
Looney Tunes
cast and crew based on availability
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Ticket Drawing


9:00 am - 10:00 am: Pierce Brown

Held in Ticket Drawing:
Pierce Brown, author (Red Rising series)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Ticket Drawing


9:00 am - 10:00 am: The Proud Family: Louder and Prouder

Held in Ticket Drawing:
The Proud Family: Louder and Prouder
The! Proud! Family! What? ♪ Creator and executive producer Bruce W. Smith, executive producer Ralph Farquhar, and series stars Kyla Pratt (Penny Proud), Paula Jai Parker (Trudy Proud), JoMarie Payton (Suga Mama), Alisa Reyes (LaCienega Boulevardez), and Soleil Moon Frye (Zoey Howzer) will autograph exclusive San Diego Comic-Con posters in advance. Attendees winning limited signings line tickets will receive pre-signed posters distributed by on-site staff.)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Ticket Drawing


9:00 am - 10:00 am: Todd McFarlane

Held in Ticket Drawing:
Todd McFarlane, artist (Spawn, Venom)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Ticket Drawing


10:00 am - 11:00 am: Todd McFarlane

Held in AA02:
Todd McFarlane, artist (Spawn, Venom)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: AA02


10:00 am - 2:30 pm: "Dr. Trek" Larry Nemecek

Held in AA23:
"Dr. Trek" Larry Nemecek, host/author (The Trek Files, Portal 47, Star Trek The Next Generation Companion)
Sails Pavilion: AA23


10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Denise Acosta

Held in AA13:
Denise Acosta, producer (Hell's Kitty, Sticky: A Self Love Story)
Sails Pavilion: AA13


10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Karen Whitfield

Held in AA15:
Karen Whitfield, actor (Bronzeage Batgirl)
Sails Pavilion: AA15


10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Kathy Garver

Held in AA20:
Kathy Garver, actor (Spiderman and his Amazing Friends, Family Affair)
Sails Pavilion: AA20


10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Leilani and Ariel Shiu

Held in AA25:
Leilani Shiu, actor (Obi Wan Kenobi, The Mandalorian, Book of Boba Fett), Ariel Shiu, actor (Obi Wan Kenobi, The Mandalorian, Book of Boba Fett)
Sails Pavilion: AA25


10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Marilyn Ghigliotti

Held in AA21:
Marilyn Ghigliotti, actor (Clerks, Shooting Clerks)
Sails Pavilion: AA21


10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Ming Chen

Held in AA16:
Ming Chen (Comic Book Men, I Sell Comics podcast)
Sails Pavilion: AA16


10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Nicholas Tana

Held in AA13:
Nicholas Tana, actor/director (Hell's Kitty, Sticky: A Self Love Story)
Sails Pavilion: AA13


10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Robert Strange

Held in AA14:
Robert Strange, actor (Star Wars, Penny Dreadful)
Sails Pavilion: AA14


10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Romy J Sharf

Held in AA18:
Romy J Sharf, actor (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers)
Sails Pavilion: AA18


10:00 am - 2:30 pm: Ruben Najera

Held in AA17:
Ruben Najera, writer (The Best Archie Comic Ever, Chiquita The Vaquita)
Sails Pavilion: AA17


11:00 am - 12:00 pm: Dragon Prince

Held in AA03:
Dragon Prince
Aaron Ehasz, creator (The Dragon Prince), Nicole Andelfinger, author (The Dragon Prince Graphic Novel)
Sails Pavilion: AA03


11:00 am - 12:00 pm: Salvage Marines

Held in AA07:
Salvage Marines
Casper Van Dien, actor (Starship Troopers, Alita: Battle Angel), Jennifer Wenger, actor (Confessions of a Superhero, Sharktopus vs. Whalewolf), Linara Washington (Grey’s Anatomy, 9-1-1: Lone Star), Shane Graham (CSI: Vegas, The Son), Kevin Porter (Super Power Beat Down)
Sails Pavilion: AA07


11:00 am - 12:00 pm: Shawn Peters

Held in AA11:
Shawn Peters, author (The Unforgettable Logan Foster #1)
Sails Pavilion: AA11


11:30 am - 12:15 pm: Genndy Tartakovsky

Held in AA05:
Genndy Tartakovsky, creator (Dexter's Laboratory, Samurai Jack, Star Wars: Clone Wars)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: AA05


11:30 am - 1:00 pm: Alec Posta

Held in AA10:
Alec Posta, author (LEGO Master Model Builder, Build Every Day)
Sails Pavilion: AA10


11:30 am - 2:30 pm: Jason Paige

Held in AA19:
Jason Paige, vocalist (Pokemon Go, original theme song)
Sails Pavilion: AA19


12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: Lumpia With A Vengeance Feature Movie

Held in AA04:
Lumpia With A Vengeance Feature Movie
Mark Muñoz, actor/co-producer , Katrina Dimaranan, actor, Darion Basco, actor, Earl Baylon, actor/associate producer, Edward Baon, actor, Patricio Ginelsa, director, Lisa Chong, producer, Rey Cuerdo, producer, Varinder Singh, actor/executive producer, Joel Cabatic, actor, Abe Ubaldo, actor
Sails Pavilion: AA04


12:30 pm - 1:30 pm: Crafting the Future: Transgressing Genres in Science Fiction

Held in AA09:
Crafting the Future: Transgressing Genres in Science Fiction
Charlie Jane Anders, author (Dreams Bigger than Heartbreak), Ryka Aoki, author (Light From Uncommon Stars), Blake Crouch, author (Upgrade), Paul Cornell, author (Rosebud)
Sails Pavilion: AA09


12:30 pm - 1:30 pm: Entertainment, Engagement, and Empathy

Held in AA03:
Entertainment, Engagement, and Empathy
Hope Larson (Salt Magic) & Rebecca Mock (Salt Magic), Jerry Craft (Class Act & New Kid), Jose Pimienta (Twin Cities)
Sails Pavilion: AA03


12:30 pm - 1:30 pm: The Power of Love: Romance in Books & Media

Held in AA02:
The Power of Love: Romance in Books & Media
Ali Hazelwood (The Love Hypothesis), Adriana Herrera (A Caribbean Heiress in Paris), Christina Lauren (Something Wilder)
Sails Pavilion: AA02


12:30 pm - 1:30 pm: Women of the Hollywood Art Department

Held in AA07:
Women of the Hollywood Art Department
Kate Weddle, art director/set designer/graphic designer (WandaVision, Suicide Squad), Sam Avila, art director (Guardians of the Galaxy Vol III, Spiderman: No Way Home), Shamim Seifzadeh, set designer/art director (The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power, The Book of Boba Fett)
Sails Pavilion: AA07


1:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Looney Tunes

Held in AA06:
Looney Tunes
cast and crew based on availability
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: AA06


1:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Meet the Creators of Blackout

Held in AA05:
Meet the Creators of Blackout
Nic Stone (Dear Martin, Dear Justyce), Tiffany D. Jackson (White Smoke, Grown), Ashley Woodfolk (Nothing Burns As Bright As You, When You Were Everything), Nicola Yoon (Instructions for Dancing, The Sun Is Also A Star)
Sails Pavilion: AA05


1:30 pm - 2:30 pm: Frankenstein's Fault

Held in AA09:
Frankenstein's Fault
Demetra Brodsky (Dive Smack, Last Girls), Gretchen McNeil (Dig Two Graves, #murdertrending), Alyson Noel (Field Guide to the Supernatural Universe, Stealing Infinity), Marlene Perez (The Afterlife of the Party, I'm with the Banned), Joshua Pruett (Shipwreckers: The Curse of the Cursed Temple of Curses - or - We Nearly Died. A Lot, Predator: Eyes of the Demon)
Sails Pavilion: AA09


1:30 pm - 2:30 pm: Spotlight on Amy Chu

Held in AA11:
Spotlight on Amy Chu
Amy Chu, writer (DOTA: Dragon's Blood, Rick & Morty)
Sails Pavilion: AA11


1:30 pm - 3:00 pm: Jeffrey Brown

Held in AA10:
Jeffrey Brown, actor (Darth Vader and Son, A Vader Family Sithmas)
Sails Pavilion: AA10


1:30 pm - 3:30 pm: Pierce Brown

Held in AA03:
Pierce Brown, author (Red Rising series)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: AA03


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Gremlins: Secrets of the Mogwai

Held in AA07:
Gremlins: Secrets of the Mogwai
cast and crew based on availability
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: AA07


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: How to Work in Costumes for Film & TV

Held in AA05:
How to Work in Costumes for Film & TV
Catherine Adair (Perry Mason S2, The Mysterious Benedict Society), Terry Gordon (USC Lecturer, Reba, The Nanny), Christopher Lawrence (Ray Donovan, Bill Burr’s Old Dads), David Matwijkow (Star Trek: Picard, The Man in the High Castle), Gloria Kim (The Mandalorian, Star Trek: Strange New Worlds), Dorothy Bulac-Eriksen (Star Trek: Picard, Avengers: Infinity Wars)
Sails Pavilion: AA05


2:30 pm - 3:15 pm: The Proud Family: Louder and Prouder

Held in AA04:
The Proud Family: Louder and Prouder
The! Proud! Family! What? ♪ Creator and executive producer Bruce W. Smith, executive producer Ralph Farquhar, and series stars Kyla Pratt (Penny Proud), Paula Jai Parker (Trudy Proud), JoMarie Payton (Suga Mama), Alisa Reyes (LaCienega Boulevardez), and Soleil Moon Frye (Zoey Howzer) will autograph exclusive San Diego Comic-Con posters in advance. Attendees winning limited signings line tickets will receive pre-signed posters distributed by on-site staff.)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: AA04


2:30 pm - 3:30 pm: Dark Side of the Moon: Playing with Untrustworthy Archetypes

Held in AA09:
Dark Side of the Moon: Playing with Untrustworthy Archetypes
Mary E. Pearson (Dance of Thieves, Vow of Thieves), Marissa Meyer (Gilded, Cinder), Zoe Hana Mikuta (Gearbreakers, Godslayers), Tricia Levenseller (Blade of Secrets The Shadows Between Us), Axie Oh (The Girl Who Fell Beneath the Sea)
Sails Pavilion: AA09


2:30 pm - 3:30 pm: Spotlight on Danny Fingeroth

Held in AA11:
Spotlight on Danny Fingeroth
Danny Fingeroth, writer (Spider-Man; A Marvelous Life: The Amazing Story of Stan Lee)
Sails Pavilion: AA11


2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Barbara Friedlander

Held in AA24:
Barbara Friedlander, writer/creator/editor (Mad Mad Modes for Moderns)
Sails Pavilion: AA24


2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Bekka Prewitt

Held in AA16:
Bekka Prewitt, voice actor (Resident Evil Village, Ever After High)
Sails Pavilion: AA16


2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Christian Ganiere

Held in AA12:
Christian Ganiere, actor (Stranger Things 4)
Sails Pavilion: AA12


2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Eliza Jane Schneider

Held in AA19:
Eliza Jane Schneider, actor (South Park, Assassians Creed)
Sails Pavilion: AA19


2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Gigi Bannister (Actor, SFX, Producer)

Held in AA13:
Gigi Bannister, actor/SFX/producer (Phantasm 5, Phantasm 4-5, Johnny X)
Sails Pavilion: AA13


2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Gigi Edgley

Held in AA14:
Gigi Edgley, actor (Farscape, Jim Henson's Creature Shop Challenge)
Sails Pavilion: AA14


2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Herbert Jefferson Jr.

Held in AA22:
Herbert Jefferson Jr., actor (Battlestar Galactica, Outbreak)
Sails Pavilion: AA22


2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Jackie Dallas

Held in AA21:
Jackie Dallas, actor (Stranger Things, Fear the Walking Dead)
Sails Pavilion: AA21


2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Lenore Zann

Held in AA17:
Lenore Zann, actor (Rogue, X-Men: The Animated Series)
Sails Pavilion: AA17


2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Martial Club

Held in AA25:
Martial Club
Andy Le (Shang-chi: Legend of the Ten Rings), Brian Le (Everything Everywhere All At Once), Daniel Mah (Everything Everywhere All At Once)
Sails Pavilion: AA25


2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Patrick Labyorteaux

Held in AA18:
Patrick Labyorteaux, actor (Spider-Man:The Animated Series, JAG)
Sails Pavilion: AA18


2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Reggie Bannister

Held in AA13:
Reggie Bannister, actor (Phantasm 1-5, Bubba Hotep, Johnny X)
Sails Pavilion: AA13


2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Richard Dent

Held in AA20:
Richard Dent, writer (Myopia)
Sails Pavilion: AA20


2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: The Hillywood Show

Held in AA23:
The Hillywood Show
Sails Pavilion: AA23


2:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Twin Peaks (2017)

Held in AA02:
Twin Peaks (2017)
Robert Broski (Twin Peaks the Return, Pee-Wee's Big Holiday), Christian Calloway (Twin Peaks: The Return, House with the Clock in its Walls), Stewart Strauss (Twin Peaks: The Return, Nathan For You)
Sails Pavilion: AA02


3:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Spotlight on Jane Baer

Held in AA15:
Spotlight on Jane Baer
Jane Baer, animator (The Rescuers, Sesame Street)
Sails Pavilion: AA15


3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Spirit Skies Artists and Authors

Held in AA06:
Spirit Skies Artists and Authors
Timothy Stiven, producer/educator, (Spirit Skies, Flowers For the Future), Ariana Lashgari, associate producer (Spirit Skies), Angela Aguirre, director (Flowers for the Future), Omid Fouladpouri, associate producer (Spirit Skies), Emerson Hoyle, associate producer (Spirit Skies)
Sails Pavilion: AA06


3:30 pm - 4:30 pm: Freaking Fantastic!

Held in AA03:
Freaking Fantastic!
JeyOdin (Hammer), Odunze Oguguo (Apple Black), Richard Fairgray (Black Sand Beach 3: Have You Seen the Darkness?), Rashad Doucet and Jason Reeves (Pax Sampson Vol. 1: The Cookout)
Sails Pavilion: AA03


3:30 pm - 4:30 pm: Kayden Phoenix

Held in AA10:
Kayden Phoenix, writer (A La Brava, Latina Superheroes)
Sails Pavilion: AA10


3:30 pm - 4:30 pm: No Latency Live Cyberpunk RED

Held in AA04:
No Latency Live Cyberpunk RED
Jade (Save the D8, SkullorJade), Paris Arrowsmith (Philomena, Hanna), Evan Christopher (Save the D8), Kendall Uyeji (Save the D8, Jet City Improv), Peter d. M. Castro (System Switch, Sporcle)
Sails Pavilion: AA04


3:30 pm - 4:30 pm: Scribe Awards for the International Association of Media Tie-in Writers

Held in AA09:
Scribe Awards for the International Association of Media Tie-in Writers
Jonathan Maberry, Chris Ryall, Paul Cornell, Debbie Daughetee, Matt Forbeck, David Seidman, Stacia Deutsch, David Mack
Sails Pavilion: AA09


3:30 pm - 4:30 pm: Spotlight on Barbara Randall Kesel

Held in AA07:
Spotlight on Barbara Randall Kesel
Barbara Randall Kesel, writer/editor (Ultragirl #1, Sensation Comics #13)
Sails Pavilion: AA07


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Jamila Rowser

Held in AA11:
Jamila Rowser, author (Wash Day Diaries, Black Josei Press)
Sails Pavilion: AA11


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Spotlight on Trino

Held in AA05:
Spotlight on Trino
Trino, cartoonist (El Santos vs la Tetona Mendoza)
Sails Pavilion: AA05


4:30 pm - 5:30 pm: Children's Book Council Comics Collective

Held in AA09:
Children's Book Council Comics Collective
Jake Wyatt (The Well), Brett Bean (Zoo Patrol Squad), Bree Paulsen (Garlic and the Vampire), Steven Banks (Middle School Bites: Night of the Vam-Wolf-Zom), Diane deGroat (The Adventures of Robo-Kid)
Sails Pavilion: AA09


4:30 pm - 5:30 pm: The History of Cosplay in 45 Minutes

Held in AA10:
The History of Cosplay in 45 Minutes
Andrew Liptak, author (Cosplay: A History)
Sails Pavilion: AA10


4:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Jeff Rector

Held in AA15:
Jeff Rector, actor (American Horror Story, Star Trek: The Next Generation)
Sails Pavilion: AA15


5:00 pm - 6:30 pm: David Dastmalchian

Held in AA04:
David Dastmalchian, actor/writer (The Suicide Squad, Count Crowley, Dune)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: AA04


6:15 pm - 7:00 pm: Spotlight on Keithan Jones

Held in AA07:
Spotlight on Keithan Jones
Keithan Jones, publisher/writer/artist (Power Knights)
Sails Pavilion: AA07




DISCLAIMER: Please keep checking the CCI scheduling page for any changes or updates - this schedule is subject to change without notice.
« Last Edit: July 20, 2022, 12:26:34 AM by SteveD »