Programs |
Room | Start Time | End Time | Title |
North 200A | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | The Bob's Burgers Movie |
| 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | First Look At Tom Swift |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Woke |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Kung Fu Special Video Presentation and Q&A |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | TV Guide Magazine’s 2022 Fan Favorites: Warner Bros. Television Showrunners Edition |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Shudder’s Cursed Films |
North 200B | 10:30 AM | 11:30 AM | David Dastmalchian’s Count Crowley |
| 10:30 AM | 11:30 AM | Creatures, Comics and Other Things That Go Bump in the Night with David Dastmalchian |
| 11:30 AM | 12:30 PM | Robotech: The New Beginning |
| 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | 100 Years of Visual Effects |
| 1:30 PM | 2:30 PM | William S. Clausen USO History and Fiction |
| 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | It’s Morphin’ Time: Celebrating 29 Years of Power Rangers |
| 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Dr. Horrible’s Sing-Along Blog: An Interactive Whedon Musical |
Room 204C | 11:00 AM | 1:00 PM | Writer’s Coffeehouse |
Room 206B | 1:30 PM | 2:30 PM | Art Directors Guild Portfolio Review Sunday |
Room 207 | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Rhapsody PR’s 14th Annual Behind-the-Music panel |
| 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Ted Lasso: The Hero to Believe In |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | How to Create Your Own Novel: From First Idea to Publishing |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Taking a Behind-the-Scenes Look into TV’s Top Sci-Fi/Fantasy Shows |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Law of Star Trek |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | The Enduring Appeal of the Alien Franchise and How Ripley Set The Standard for Strong Female Characters |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | The Future of Doctor Who |
Room 208 | 10:30 AM | 11:30 AM | Spotlight on Tula Lotay |
| 11:30 AM | 12:30 PM | Spotlight Panel with Skottie Young! |
| 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | Creating Comics for Kids (Of All Ages) |
| 1:30 PM | 2:30 PM | Coycast Live! |
| 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | Saving Comic Books in Libraries |
| 3:30 PM | 4:30 PM | In Plain Sight: Using Everyday Style to Express Your Inner Superhero |
Room 209 | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Writing for Indie Comics |
| 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Heavy Metal Graphic Novels and Prose Novels |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | The Art of the Comic Pitch |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Zooming and Booming: Star Trek’s Post-pandemic Golden Age |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | The Making of a Classic Picture Book |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Writing for Kids |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Storyboarding: The Ins and Outs |
Room 210 | 10:30 AM | 11:30 AM | Encouraging Creativity Through Fairytale Retellings |
| 11:30 AM | 1:00 PM | Comics Arts Conference Session #7: Centering Silenced Voices |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Comics Arts Conference Session #8: The Future of Days Past: Eisner Awards as Comics Historiography |
| 2:00 PM | 3:30 PM | Comics Arts Conference Session #9: Comics Reflecting and Refracting Culture |
| 3:30 PM | 4:30 PM | How to Be a One-Person Comic Company |
Room 211 | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | The Christian Comic Arts Society Meeting: Pop Culture and the Church |
| 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Gorilla Tales with Don McLeod and Adam Meir |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | CBLDF: Leading the Charge Against Censorship: Strategies for Defending Comics in Your Community |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Spotlight on Michael A. Stackpole |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | I’m in the Nerd Business |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Spotlight on James Rollins |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Perfecting & Pitching the Picture Book |
Room 213AB | 10:30 AM | 11:30 AM | Building a New World of Immersive Entertainment |
| 11:30 AM | 12:30 PM | Pop Culture Fantasy Draft |
| 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | Make Mine Ultima! (Redux) |
| 1:30 PM | 2:30 PM | Honesty and the Written Word |
| 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | Eight Decades of Archie at the Comic-Con Museum |
| 3:30 PM | 4:30 PM | Talk Back |
Room 213CD | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | 3D Printing Cosplay 101 |
| 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Disney Bounding 101 |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | How to Make Halo Armor and Props with Anvil Station |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Over 30 Cosplay: Costuming and Cosplay Advice for the Mature Cosplayer |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Teaching Comics Literacy |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | The Importance of Online Branding and Professionalism |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Full Time Creative Work on a Part Time Schedule |
Room 300B | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | The Women’s Color Code |
| 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Comic Book Skills / Video Game Career |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Career Paths into Game Development |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | The Making of a Tabletop Game |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Steampunk Variants Across the Fandom Multiverse |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Where Do Ideas Come From? |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | What’s in a Name: Naming Kids (And Other Things in Your Life) The Geek Way |
Room 300D | 10:30 AM | 11:30 AM | Developing the Future of the Art, Media and Entertainment Industry |
| 11:30 AM | 12:30 PM | Teaching and Learning with Comics: A Workshop for Educators, Scholars, and Fans |
| 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | Comic-Books and Music: The Storylines and Energy That’s Bringing a Lot of People Together |
| 1:30 PM | 2:30 PM | LGBTQ+ Representation in Animation |
| 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM | Meet the Extraordinary POC Taking Over the TTRPG World |
Room 303AB | 10:00 AM | 5:00 PM | Children’s Film Festival Sunday |
Games |
Room | Start Time | End Time | Title |
Hall C | 10:30 AM | 12:00 PM | Code Names Disney Demonstration & play |
| 10:30 AM | 12:00 PM | Machi Koro or Blend Off Demonstration & play |
| 10:30 AM | 12:00 PM | Paint & Take Miniatures Painting Class: Starter 101 Demo & paint |
| 10:30 AM | 12:00 PM | Villains & Henchmen! Demonstration & game play all day |
| 10:30 AM | 12:00 PM | Snallygaster Situation, Tea Dragon Society Demo or players choice |
| 10:30 AM | 12:00 PM | Red Dragon Inn Demonstration or player’s choice |
| 10:30 AM | 12:00 PM | Zombie Dice or player's choice |
| 10:30 AM | 12:00 PM | Munchkin player's choice |
| 10:30 AM | 12:00 PM | Cat Lady, Dice City—Demo or player’s choice |
| 10:30 AM | 2:00 PM | D&D AL: Dungeons and Dragons Adventure League |
| 10:30 AM | 5:00 PM | Paint & Take Miniatures Demo & paint. Sign-ups will be in the Hilton California Ballroom CD on Friday and Saturday. Sunday in the Exhibit hall |
| 10:30 AM | 5:00 PM | Prove It! Demo and game play all day |
| 10:30 AM | 5:00 PM | Web Spinners Demo and game play all day |
| 10:30 AM | 5:00 PM | Winds of Fortune Demo and game play all day |
| 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Pathfinder Roleplaying Game 2nd Edition: Quest on Demand |
| 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Starfinder Roleplaying Game 1st Edition: Quest on Demand |
| 11:00 AM | 1:00 PM | Star Wars X-Wing: Find the Rebel Spy Demonstrations & play all afternoon |
| 11:00 AM | 1:00 PM | A Song of Ice and Fire - ASOIF:TMG |
| 11:30 AM | 4:30 PM | Magic Sealed Convention League All Day Play |
| 11:30 AM | 4:30 PM | MetaZoo Caster Convention Sealed League All Day Play |
| 11:30 AM | 4:30 PM | Pokémon Convention Sealed League All Day Play |
| 11:30 AM | 4:30 PM | Yu-Gi-Oh! Convention Sealed League All Day Play |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Doomtown: Weird West card game demonstration & game play all afternoon |
| 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Villains & Henchmen! Demonstration & game play all day |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Taco Cat Goat Cheese Pizza Demonstration & play |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Ginger Dead House or Boss Monster Demonstration & play |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Clank, Fox in the Forest, Lanterns Demo or players choice |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Red Dragon Inn Demonstration or player’s choice |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Cthulhu Dice or player's choice |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Munchkin player's choice |
| 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Mystic Vale, Smash Up, Space Base—Demo or player’s choice |
| 12:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Freelancer: Skies Over Tolindia RPG Event, demo & game play |
| 12:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Pathfinder: PFS2 3-01 Year of Shattered Sanctuaries |
| 12:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Starfinder: SFS 2-13: Storm of the End Times |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Paint & Take Miniatures Painting Class: Metallics & Metals Demo & paint |
| 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Doomtown: Weird West card game demonstration & game play all afternoon |
| 1:00 PM | 2:30 PM | Villains & Henchmen! Demonstration & game play all day |
| 1:00 PM | 3:00 PM | A Song of Ice and Fire - ASOIF:TMG |
| 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Doomtown: Weird West card game demonstration & game play all afternoon |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Code Names Demonstration & play |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Rhino Hero and Rhino Hero Super Fight Demonstration & play |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Altiplano, Lanterns Demo or players choice |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Red Dragon Inn Demonstration or player’s choice |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Gelatinous player's choice |
| 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Cat Lady, Dice City—Demo or player’s choice |
| 2:30 PM | 4:00 PM | Villains & Henchmen! Demonstration & game play all day |
| 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM | Doomtown: Weird West card game demonstration & game play all afternoon |
| 3:00 PM | 4:30 PM | Paint & Take Miniatures Painting Class: Starter 101 Demo & paint |
| 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Star Wars X-Wing: Find the Rebel Spy Demonstrations & play all afternoon |
| 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | A Song of Ice and Fire - ASOIF:TMG |
| 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Villains & Henchmen! Demonstration & game play all day |
Anime |
Room | Start Time | End Time | Title |
Room 205A | 10:30 AM | 10:35 AM | Di Gi Charat |
| 10:35 AM | 11:00 AM | Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight |
| 11:00 AM | 11:25 AM | Himouto! Umaru-chan |
| 11:25 AM | 11:50 AM | Kodocha |
| 11:50 AM | 12:00 PM | Tonari no Seki-Kun: The Master of Killing Time |
| 12:00 PM | 12:25 PM | Ultra Maniac |
| 12:25 PM | 12:50 PM | Golden Time |
| 12:50 PM | 1:40 PM | Mahoraba Heartful Days |
| 1:40 PM | 2:05 PM | My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU |
| 2:05 PM | 2:55 PM | Haruka Nogizaka's Secret |
| 2:55 PM | 3:20 PM | Fruits Basket |
| 3:20 PM | 3:35 PM | Galaxy Angel |
| 3:35 PM | 4:00 PM | Hayate the Combat Butler |
| 4:00 PM | 4:25 PM | Yashahime Princess Half Demon |
| 4:25 PM | 5:00 PM | RIN-NE |
Room 205B | 10:30 AM | 10:55 AM | Sherlock Hound |
| 10:55 AM | 11:00 AM | Di Gi Charat |
| 11:00 AM | 11:25 AM | Ms. Vampire Who Lives in My Neighborhood |
| 11:25 AM | 11:35 AM | Tonari no Seki-Kun: The Master of Killing Time |
| 11:35 AM | 12:00 PM | Snow White with the Red Hair |
| 12:00 PM | 12:50 PM | My Next Life as a Villainess All Routes Lead to Doom! |
| 12:50 PM | 1:15 PM | Aria The Natural |
| 1:15 PM | 1:40 PM | Comet Lucifer |
| 1:40 PM | 2:05 PM | Martian Successor Nadesico |
| 2:05 PM | 2:30 PM | Majestic Prince |
| 2:30 PM | 3:20 PM | Dai-Guard |
| 3:20 PM | 4:00 PM | Hi-sCool! Seha Girls |
| 4:00 PM | 4:25 PM | BOFURI I Don't Want to Get Hurt So I'll Max Out MyDefense |
| 4:25 PM | 5:00 PM | Sorcerer Hunters |
Films |
Room | Start Time | End Time | Title |
| 10:00 AM | 12:16 PM | Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace |
| 12:30 PM | 2:46 PM | John Carter |
| 3:00 PM | 5:35 PM | Dune (2021) |
| 5:45 PM | 8:02 PM | The Mask of Zorro |
| 8:15 PM | 10:27 PM | Silverado |
Children's Films |
Room | Start Time | End Time | Title |
Room 303AB | 10:00 AM | 5:00 PM | Children’s Film Festival Sunday |
Special Autographs |
Room | Start Time | End Time | Title |
Author Signing Area (ASA) | 11:00 AM | 11:45 AM | WonderCon Signing: Ernesto Cisneros, Tim McCanna, Sam Subity, and Salina Yoon Henry Herz |
| 12:00 PM | 12:45 PM | WonderCon Signing: Stephen W. Martin |
| 1:15 PM | 2:00 PM | WonderCon Signing: The Winner Twins, Brittany & Brianna and Todd McCaffrey |
| 1:15 PM | 2:00 PM | WonderCon Signing: Peter Clines |
| 2:45 PM | 3:30 PM | WonderCon Signing: David A. Robertson, Peter Clines and David Mark Weber |
| 3:15 PM | 4:00 PM | WonderCon Signing: Dan Santat and Rebecca Jordan-Glum and authors Gregory Bonsignore, and Chelsea Lin Wallace Mags DeRoma |
WonderCon Signing Area | 1:00 PM | 1:30 PM | WonderCon Signing: Skottie Young |
| 2:00 PM | 2:45 PM | WonderCon Signing: Lumpia with a Vengeance / Jemini - Comic Book |