Hall of Records (from years gone by) > 2012 SDCC Guests, Autographs, and Off-Site Events
CCI 2012 Thursday Signings (Individual & Group)
(1/1)
alyssa:
**Subject to change. Please follow the CCI links for up-to-date information.**
You are not allowed to view links.
Register or Login
Group Signings:
Books in Hollywood
Rebecca Serle, Margaret Stohl, Scott Speer, Tony DiTerlizzi, Ashley Edward Miller, Zack Stentz, Mike Richardson, Mark Frost
Thursday
AA9
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Holliston
Adam Green, Joe Lynch, Corri English, Laura Ortiz and Dave Brockie - "Oderus Urungus"
Thursday
AA3
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Hungry for Dystopia
Anna North, Neal Shusterman, Lissa Price, Paolo Bacigalupi, Michael Grant, Daniel H. Wilson, Gennifer Albin, Marie Lu
Thursday
AA9
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Kent & Vyxsin
Actors/models (CBS Amazing Race: All Stars, Lip Service, Hot Topic, Gothic Beauty Magazine)
Thursday
AA29
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Cindy Morgan and Bruce Boxleitner
Cindy Morgan, actor (TRON, Caddyshack) and Bruce Boxleitner, actor (TRON, Babylon 5)
Thursday
AA13
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Not with a Bang, with a Bite
Jeyn Roberts, Michael Spradlin, Mira Grant, Diana Rowland, Stephen Blackmoore, Dana Fredsti, Susan Dennard, Max Brooks, John Hornor Jacobs
Thursday
AA9
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Workaholics
Blake Anderson, Adam Devine, Anders Holm, Kyle Newacheck, Kevin Etten, Jillian Bell
Thursday
AA4
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
You are not allowed to view links.
Register or Login
Individual Signings:
Bill Amend, cartoonist (FoxTrot)
Thursday
AA18
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Richard Anderson, actor (The Six Million Dollar Man, Dynasty)
Thursday
AA25
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Rich Arons, producer/director/writer (Tiny Toons, Animaniacs & Freakazoid, Turbie the Turtle-Duck)
Thursday
AA15
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Sean Austin, author (Echo's Revenge: The Ultimate Game)
Thursday
AA26
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Reggie Bannister, actor (Phantasm I-IV, Bloody Bloody Bible Camp) and Gigi Bannister, actor/SFX/producer (Phantasm IV, Bloody Bloody Bible Camp)
Thursday
AA30
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Kate Beaton, cartoonist (Hark! A Vagrant!)
Thursday
AA21
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Jeffrey Breslauer, actor (Terminal Kill, Doctor Who: A Survivor's Triangle)
Thursday
AA11
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Jasper Cole, actor (MacGruber)
Thursday
AA14
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Olivia d'Abo, actor (The Wonder Years, Justice League: Doom)
Thursday
AA31
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Richard Hatch, actor (Battlestar Galactica)
Thursday
AA19
12:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Eric Hennig, actor (The Hunger Games,Pitch Perfect)
Thursday
AA12
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Tracy Hickman, author (Batman: Wayne of Gotham)
Thursday
AA21
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Kathy Garver, actor (Family Affair, Spider-Man and his amazing Friends)
Thursday
AA33
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Marilyn Ghigliotti, actor (Clerks, Alien Armageddon,Dead and Gone)
Thursday
AA25
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Herbert Jefferson Jr., actor (Battlestar Galactica, T.J. Hooker)
Thursday
AA28
12:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Neil Kaplan, actor (Naruto: Shippuden, Marvel: Iron Man-Anime)
Thursday
AA12
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Jim Kelly, actor (Afro Ninja, Enter the Dragon)
Thursday
AA10
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Irwin Keyes, actor (House of 1000 Corpses, Intolerable Cruelty)
Thursday
AA16
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Clare Kramer, actor (Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Megaspider)
Thursday
AA33
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Nalini Krishan, actor (Star Wars Attack of the Clones)
Thursday
AA26
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Josie Lee, model/actor (Playstation, Playboy, Justice on the Border)
Thursday
AA32
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Richard LeParmentier, actor (Star Wars, Superman II, Who Framed Roger Rabbit)
Thursday
AA16
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Terry Naughton, illustrator/animator (My Personal Panther, My Favorite Giant, The Art of Terry Naughton)
Thursday
AA32
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Timothy Patrick Quill, actor (Army of Darkness, Oz the Great and Powerful)
Thursday
AA10
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Trina Parks, actor (Diamonds Are Forever, Darktown Strutters)
Thursday
AA27
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Butch Patrick, actor (The Munsters,Lidsville)
Thursday
AA11
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Danielle Rayne, actor (Portal: No Escape)
Thursday
AA15
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Giorgio A. Tsoukalos, host/consulting producer/publisher (Ancient Aliens-The Series, Legendary Times Magazine)
Thursday
AA13
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Chris Warner, actor (Sin City, No Country for Old Men)
Thursday
AA30
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Adrienne Wilkinson, actor (Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, Xena: Warrior Princess)
Thursday
AA31
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Nell Wilson, actor (Stan Lee's Who Wants to be a Superhero!)
Thursday
AA14
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
David Winning, director (Lost Girl, Todd and the Book of Pure Evil, XIII)
Thursday
AA29
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Navigation
[0] Message Index
Go to full version