Saturday
10:45
10:45 - 11:45 AM Children’s Museum of Manhattan Kawaii Mascots Location: Family HQ — 1C02
10:45 - 11:30 AM The Art Force Five Present "Creativity Is the Ultimate Super Power" Location: Family HQ — 1C03
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM A Giant Leap for DanceKind: A Storytelling and Movement Workshop with the New Victory Theater Location: Family HQ — 1C04
11:00 - 11:45 AM Weta: Creating Conceptual Art for Film Location: 1A10
11:00 - 11:45 AM We Are BOOM! Location: 1A21
11:00 - 11:45 AM Sailor Moon Crystal Location: 1B03
11:00 - 11:45 AM CollegeHumor & Dorkly Present "How to Get Paid for Being a Nerd" Location: 1A24
11:00 - 11:45 AM Jack Kirby! The Art and Characters That Inspired the Industry! Location: 1A18
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Creatively Energizing Your Students with Comic Books and Arts Location: 1A05
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Wikia’s Fantasy Food Fiction [LIVE] Location: 1A14
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM MARVEL: Death of Wolverine — The Logan Legacy Location: 1A06
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM The Art of Animation and Saturday Morning Cartoons with Animator/Director Tom Cook Location: 1A01
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Oni Press' MONSTERPALOOZA! Location: Family HQ — 1C03
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM The League: Screening and Q&A Location: Empire Stage 1-E 12:00 - 12:45 PM Drawing Workshop with Thom Zahler Location: Family HQ — 1C02
Noon
12:00 - 12:45 PM NYCC Sneak Preview: THE ZODIAC LEGACY! Location: 1A10
12:00 - 12:45 PM FUNimation Industry Panel Location: 1A21
12:00 - 12:45 PM Gargantia Location: 1B03
12:00 - 12:45 PM These Are My People/Aliens/Zombies/Vampires/Dragons!: Building Community in the Sci-Fi/Fantasy World Location: 1A18
12:00 - 12:45 PM Monster Hunter Location: 1A24
12:15 - 1:00 PM Celebrating 15 Years of The Goon: Modern Horror, Humor and More! Location: 1A05
12:15 - 1:00 PM IDW Publishing: The Writers Location: 1A14
12:15 - 2:00 PM Starz Presents Black Sails and Da Vinci's Demons Location: 1A06
12:15 - 1:00 PM The One Weird Trick for Learning about Comics Location: 1A01
12:15 - 1:00 PM Harry Potter NYC Presents: The Art of Wand Dueling Location: Family HQ — 1C04
12:45 - 1:45 PM Design a Board Game with the Pixel Academy Location: Family HQ — 1C03
12:45 - 1:45 PM MARVEL Cup O' Joe Location: Empire Stage 1-E
1:00
1:00 - 1:45 PM Spotlight on Cory Doctorow Location: 1A10
1:00 - 1:45 PM Sunrise Official Panel Location: 1A21
1:00 - 1:45 PM Nerdist Comics Panel Location: 1A24
1:00 - 1:45 PM Max Brooks — Zombies vs. Vampires: The Extinction Parade Survival Panel Location: 1A18
1:00 - 3:00 PM Design Your Own Cape with the Art Force Five Location: Family HQ — 1C02
1:00 - 1:45 PM The Complete Graphic Novel with Brian Haberlin: From Idea to Market Location: 1B03
1:00 - 2:00 PM T Pub Portfolio Review - Sunday Location: Booth #1159 Portfolio Reviews
1:00 - 5:30 PM Action Lab Entertainment Portfolio Review - Saturday Location: Booth #3044 Portfolio Reviews
1:15 - 2:00 PM Morning Glories Study Hall Live Location: 1A05
1:15 - 2:00 PM IGN Podcast Beyond Live: Indies, Infamous and Infinite PS4 Possibilities Location: 1A14
1:15 - 2:00 PM The Mary Sue Presents — Strong Female Characters: The Women Shining in Geek Media Location: 1A01
1:45pm to 2:45pm Patrick Stewart Spotlight panel in the Main Stage
1:45 - 2:45 PM LEGO Batman 3: Beyond Gotham Location: Main Stage 1-D
1:45 - 2:45 PM Mike Curato Reading and Live Drawing Location: Family HQ — 1C03
2:00
2:00 - 4:00 PM T Pub Portfolio Review - Saturday Location: Booth #1159 Portfolio Reviews
2:00 - 2:45 PM Spotlight on Randall Munroe with Bill Nye Location: 1A10
2:00 - 2:45 PM Aniplex of America Location: 1A21
2:00 - 3:00 PM DC Entertainment — Batman 75th Anniversary Location: Empire Stage 1-E
2:00 - 2:45 PM Nerd Music Panel: Rock Comic Con Location: 1B03
2:00 - 2:45 PM CBLDF: Tales from the Code — True Stories of Censorship Location: 1A18
2:15 - 3:00 PM Image Comics: I Is for Impact Location: 1A06
2:15 - 3:00 PM IDW Publishing: The Artists Location: 1A14
2:15 - 3:15 PM A Giant Leap for DanceKind: A Storytelling and Movement Workshop with the New Victory Theater Location: Family HQ — 1C04
2:15 - 3:00 PM Marvel's AVENGERS S.T.A.T.I.O.N. Super Hero Science Analysis Location: 1A01
2:45 - 3:15 PM Super Sprowtz Location: Family HQ — 1C03
3:00
3:00 - 3:45 PM #YesAllGeeks: Let’s Talk About Harassment in Fandom Location: 1A21
3:00 - 3:45 PM Bee & Puppycat — An Inside Look at Creating an Animation Hit Location: 1A10
3:00 - 3:45 PM So They Say You Shouldn't Cosplay Location: 1A18
3:00 - 3:45 PM Not Your Mother’s Fairy Tales Location: 1B03
3:15 - 4:00 PM Developing an Original Comic Idea into an Animated Series: IDW's “Killogy” Cast with Marky Ramone and Friends Location: 1A05
3:15 - 4:00 PM Disney Infinity 2.0: Marvel Super Heroes Behind-the-Scenes Location: 1A06
3:15 - 4:00 PM How D&D Changed The World and Why Role-Playing Games Rule Location: 1A01
3:15 - 4:00 PM A New Dawn — The Exciting Future of Star Wars Publishing Location: 1A14
3:15 - 4:15 PM Sci-Tech Heroes Location: Family HQ — 1C02
3:15 - 4:15 PM Kids Costume Parade Location: Family HQ — 1C03
3:30 - 5:30 PM Madforcomix Portfolio Review - Saturday Location: Booth #2245 Portfolio Reviews
3:30 - 4:15 PM Harry Potter NYC Presents: The Art of Wand Dueling Location: Family HQ — 1C04
3:30 - 4:30 PM AMC's The Walking Dead Location: Main Stage 1-D
4:00
4:00 - 4:45 PM Powered by Creators: Dark Horse Video Game Comics Level Up! Location: 1A10
4:00 - 4:45 PM Outrageous Acts of Science: A Punkin Chunkin Extravaganza Location: 1A21
4:00 - 4:45 PM From Dreams to Reality — Science Fiction as an Inspiration for NASA and Private Sector Space Development Location: 1B03
4:00 - 4:45 PM Villains: The Good, the Bad and the Ugly Location: 1A18
4:15 - 5:00 PM Copyrights, Contracts and Comic Book Creators Location: 1A01
4:15 - 4:45 PM The Adventure of Captain Cocoa Location: Family HQ — 1C03
4:15 - 5:00 PM Dare2Draw: The Series Location: 1A05
4:15 - 5:00 PM Minimates Mini-Figures: From Marvel to Clerks to TMNT! Location: 1A24
4:15 - 5:00 PM Official Sailor Moon Panel Location: 1A14
4:15 - 5:00 PM DC Comics — Champions of Justice Location: 1A06
4:30pm to 5:30pm Stephen Amell Spotlight panel in the Empire Stage
4:30 - 5:30 PM Make Your Own Superhero Mask Location: Family HQ — 1C02
4:45 - 5:15 PM Super Sprowtz Location: Family HQ — 1C03
5:00
5:00 - 7:00 PM 501st Legion: Empire City Garrison's Blast-a-Trooper Location: Family HQ — 1C04
5:00 - 7:30 PM [adult swim] Panel Block Location: 1A10
5:00 - 5:45 PM ComiXology: Ask Me Anything Location: 1A18
5:00 - 5:45 PM The Future of Video Games Location: 1B03
5:15 - 6:00 PM The Irregular of Magic High School Screening Episodes 1-2 Location: 1A05
5:15 - 6:00 PM New York TimesOUT Presents Geeks, Gaymers and Crossplay Location: 1A24
5:15 - 6:15 PM Marvel’s Daredevil, Exclusively on Netflix Location: Main Stage 1-D
5:15 - 6:00 PM Vertical Manga 2014 Location: 1A14
5:15 - 6:00 PM Video Game High School 3 Premiere Location: 1A06
5:15 - 6:00 PM Discussing the Essential Kurtzman: Harvey Kurtzman's Jungle Book Location: 1A01
5:30 - 6:30 PM Understanding Comics for Kids Location: Family HQ — 1C03
5:45 - 6:30 PM Drawing Workshop with Jacob Chabot Location: Family HQ — 1C02 6:00 - 6:45 PM Last Unicorn News with Author Peter S. Beagle Location: 1B03
6:00
6:00 - 6:45 PM Color Me RADD! Location: 1A21
6:00 - 6:45 PM Doctor Who — The Legend Continues Location: 1A18
6:15 - 7:00 PM Stump the Author: Science Fiction Edition Location: 1A24
6:15 - 7:00 PM Blood Lad Location: 1A01
6:15 - 7:00 PM The Kubert School Location: 1A05
6:15 - 7:00 PM Anime News Network Location: 1A14
6:15 - 7:00 PM DC Entertainment: Women of DC Entertainment Location: 1A06
7:00
7:00 - 7:45 PM Garth Ennis — Crossed DOA & the Future of Crossed Location: 1A21
7:00 - 8:00 PM Constantine Pilot Screening and Q&A Location: Empire Stage 1-E
7:00 - 7:45 PM Evolution of the Action-RPG Genre Location: 1B03
7:15 - 8:00 PM Star Trek at 50: From The Cage to Today Location: 1A24
7:15 - 8:00 PM Terraformars Location: 1A14
7:15 - 10:00 PM NYCC Charity Auction Location: 1A18
7:15 - 8:00 PM Titmouse, Inc. Location: 1A06
7:15 - 8:00 PM Breaking Good: Addressing World Challenges through Comic Books and Video Games Location: 1A05
7:15 - 8:00 PM Collaborating in Comics Location: 1A01
7:30 - 10:00 PM The NYCC Eastern Championships of Cosplay with Special Performance from KÀ by Cirque du Soleil Location: Main Stage 1-D
8:00
8:00 - 8:45 PM The Cyanide and Happiness Group Sketch Jam Panel Location: 1A10
8:00 - 8:45 PM Sexy Beasts: Paranormal Romance Heroes and Why We Love Them Location: 1A21
8:00 - 8:45 PM Cartoons in the News: Editorial Cartooning Past and Present Location: 1B03
8:15 - 9:00 PM Ranma 1/2 Location: 1A05
8:15 - 9:00 PM Blessing of the Campanella Location: 1A01
8:15 - 9:15 PM IFC Comedy Block: Comedy Bang! Bang! & The Birthday Boys Location: 1A24
8:15 - 10:00 PM ReedPOP's Fandom Film Festival Location: 1A14
8:15 - 10:00 PM Aniplex Secret Event Location: 1A06
9;00
9:00 - 11:00 PM Adi Shankar: Trigger Warning Location: 1A10
9:00 - 9:45 PM The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies — An Unofficial Look! Location: 1A21