Author Topic: Sunday, July 24, 2022 - Autographs Schedule  (Read 648 times)

Offline SteveD

  • Administrator
  • Pre-Registration
  • *****
  • Join Date: Nov 2014
  • Posts: 2240
  • Liked: 1470
Sunday, July 24, 2022 - Autographs Schedule
« on: July 12, 2022, 08:27:38 AM »
DISCLAIMER: Please keep checking the CCI scheduling page for any changes or updates - this schedule is subject to change without notice.

Autographs Schedule - Sunday, July 24, 2022


7:00 am - 9:00 am: Actor Omar Epps Shares First Look At New Afrofuturist Fantasy Series

Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Actor Omar Epps Shares First Look At New Afrofuturist Fantasy Series
Omar Epps, writer/actor (Nubia: The Awakening, House, This Is Us, Juice, Love & Basketball)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Limited Signing Line Up


7:00 am - 9:00 am: Pierce Brown

Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Pierce Brown, author (Red Rising series)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Limited Signing Line Up


7:00 am - 9:00 am: Todd McFarlane

Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Todd McFarlane, artist (Spawn, Venom)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Limited Signing Line Up


9:00 am - 10:00 am: Actor Omar Epps Shares First Look At New Afrofuturist Fantasy Series

Held in Ticket Drawing:
Actor Omar Epps Shares First Look At New Afrofuturist Fantasy Series
Omar Epps, writer/actor (Nubia: The Awakening, House, This Is Us, Juice, Love & Basketball)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Ticket Drawing


9:00 am - 10:00 am: Pierce Brown

Held in Ticket Drawing:
Pierce Brown, author (Red Rising series)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Ticket Drawing


9:00 am - 10:00 am: Todd McFarlane

Held in Ticket Drawing:
Todd McFarlane, artist (Spawn, Venom)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: Ticket Drawing


9:00 am - 10:00 am: George R. R. Martin

Held in Ticket Drawing:
George R. R. Martin, author (A Song of Ice and Fire)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
(one book per person and no personalization)
Sails Pavilion: Ticket Drawing


10:00 am - 11:00 am: J. Scott Campbell

Held in AA04:
J. Scott Campbell, artist
Booth 4601 Signing
First item to be signed is FREE
Additional items are $30 each
No GRADED signatures. Please drop off your books to the CGC booth to be included in the CGC Private Signing event.
Sails Pavilion: AA04


10:00 am - 1:30 pm: Barbara Friedlander

Held in AA24:
Barbara Friedlander, writer/creator/editor (Mad Mad Modes for Moderns)
Sails Pavilion: AA24


10:00 am - 1:30 pm: Herbert Jefferson Jr.

Held in AA22:
Herbert Jefferson Jr., actor (Battlestar Galactica, Outbreak)
Sails Pavilion: AA22


10:00 am - 1:30 pm: Leilani and Ariel Shiu

Held in AA25:
Leilani Shiu, actor (Obi Wan Kenobi, The Mandalorian, Book of Boba Fett), Ariel Shiu, actor (Obi Wan Kenobi, The Mandalorian, Book of Boba Fett)
Sails Pavilion: AA25


10:00 am - 1:30 pm: Lenore Zann

Held in AA13:
Lenore Zann, actor (Rogue, X-Men: The Animated Series)
Sails Pavilion: AA13


10:00 am - 1:30 pm: Marilyn Ghigliotti

Held in AA20:
Marilyn Ghigliotti, actor (Clerks, Shooting Clerks)
Sails Pavilion: AA20


10:00 am - 1:30 pm: Ming Chen

Held in AA12:
Ming Chen (Comic Book Men, I Sell Comics podcast)
Sails Pavilion: AA12


10:00 am - 1:30 pm: Robbie Daymond

Held in AA21:
Robbie Daymond, actor (Critical Role, JuJutsu Kaisen)
Sails Pavilion: AA21


10:00 am - 1:30 pm: Romy J Sharf

Held in AA18:
Romy J Sharf, actor (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers)
Sails Pavilion: AA18


10:00 am - 1:30 pm: Ruben Najera

Held in AA17:
Ruben Najera, writer (The Best Archie Comic Ever, Chiquita The Vaquita)
Sails Pavilion: AA17


10:00 am - 1:30 pm: Twin Peaks (2017)

Held in AA02:
Twin Peaks (2017)
Robert Broski (Twin Peaks the Return, Pee-Wee's Big Holiday), Christian Calloway (Twin Peaks: The Return, House with the Clock in its Walls), Stewart Strauss (Twin Peaks: The Return, Nathan For You)
Sails Pavilion: AA02


10:00 am - 1:30 pm: Robert Strange

Held in AA14:
Robert Strange, actor (Star Wars, Penny Dreadful)
Sails Pavilion: AA14


11:00 am - 12:00 pm: Shawn Peters

Held in AA11:
Shawn Peters, author (The Unforgettable Logan Foster #1)
Sails Pavilion: AA11


11:30 am - 12:30 pm: Spotlight on Shaenon Garrity

Held in AA10:
Spotlight on Shaenon Garrity
Shaenon Garrity, cartoonist/writer (Narbonic, Skin Horse)
Sails Pavilion: AA10


12:00 pm - 12:45 pm: Kids' Comics Creators

Held in AA09:
Kids' Comics Creators
Jenni & Matt Holm (Sunny Makes a Splash, Babymouse), Lucas Turnbloom (Steve L. McEvil), Jarrett Krosockzka (Lunch Lady)
Sails Pavilion: AA09


12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: Pierce Brown

Held in AA05:
Pierce Brown, author (Red Rising series)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: AA05


12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: George R. R. Martin

Held in AA07:
George R. R. Martin, author (A Song of Ice and Fire)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
(one book per person and no personalization)
Sails Pavilion: AA07


12:45 pm - 1:45 pm: Actor Omar Epps Shares First Look At New Afrofuturist Fantasy Series

Held in AA03:
Actor Omar Epps Shares First Look At New Afrofuturist Fantasy Series
Omar Epps, writer/actor (Nubia: The Awakening, House, This Is Us, Juice, Love & Basketball)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: AA03


1:00 pm - 2:30 pm: Todd McFarlane

Held in AA04:
Todd McFarlane, artist (Spawn, Venom)
Limited Signing - Must have line ticket from Limited Signing Ticket Drawing to enter queue
Sails Pavilion: AA04


1:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Shelbi Wescott

Held in AA11:
Shelbi Wescott, author (Virulent, After Life)
Sails Pavilion: AA11


1:00 pm - 3:00 pm: The Writers Workshop, From Concept To Creation

Held in AA05:
The Writers Workshop, From Concept To Creation
April Wahlin, author/actor (Pandora Syndrome, winner of 'Search For The Next Elvira'), Tessa McFionn, author (A Curse of Forever, A Divine's Retribution), Jessica Maison, author/publisher (Plastic Girl Trilogy, Pistil), Sam Boxleitner and Lee Boxleitner, screen writers (Downstairs, Rupert)
Sails Pavilion: AA05


1:30 pm - 2:30 pm: Magical Middle Grade

Held in AA09:
Magical Middle Grade
Tracy Badua (Freddie vs. the Family Curse), Soman Chainani (Rise of the School for Good and Evil), Lilah Sturges (Girl Haven), Kiersten White (Wretched Waterpark)
Sails Pavilion: AA09


1:30 pm - 2:30 pm: Middle Grade Fantasy Spotlight on Shannon Messenger

Held in AA10:
Middle Grade Fantasy Spotlight on Shannon Messenger
Shannon Messenger, author (Keeper of the Lost Cities), B.B. Alston, author (Amari and the Night Brothers)
Sails Pavilion: AA10


1:30 pm - 5:00 pm: Christian Ganiere

Held in AA15:
Christian Ganiere, actor (Stranger Things 4)
Sails Pavilion: AA15


1:30 pm - 5:00 pm: Gigi Edgley

Held in AA14:
Gigi Edgley, actor (Farscape, Jim Henson's Creature Shop Challenge)
Sails Pavilion: AA14


1:30 pm - 5:00 pm: Jackie Dallas

Held in AA21:
Jackie Dallas, actor (Stranger Things, Fear the Walking Dead)
Sails Pavilion: AA21


1:30 pm - 5:00 pm: Karen Whitfield

Held in AA17:
Karen Whitfield, actor (Bronzeage Batgirl)
Sails Pavilion: AA17


1:30 pm - 5:00 pm: Kathy Garver

Held in AA19:
Kathy Garver, actor (Spiderman and his Amazing Friends, Family Affair)
Sails Pavilion: AA19


1:30 pm - 5:00 pm: Patrick Labyorteaux

Held in AA18:
Patrick Labyorteaux, actor (Spider-Man:The Animated Series, JAG)
Sails Pavilion: AA18


1:30 pm - 5:00 pm: Reggie Bannister

Held in AA13:
Reggie Bannister, actor (Phantasm 1-5, Bubba Hotep, Johnny X)
Sails Pavilion: AA13


1:30 pm - 5:00 pm: Richard Dent

Held in AA20:
Richard Dent, writer (Myopia)
Sails Pavilion: AA20


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Concept Artists of Television & Film #2

Held in AA02:
Concept Artists of Television & Film #2
Constantine Sekeris, concept artist (Masters of the Universe, House of Dragons), David Masson, concept artist (Black Adam, Blue Beetle), Jen Hancock, concept artist (American Horror Stories, Haunted Mansion), Maybelle Pineda, graphic surface designer (Black Adam, Blue Beetle), Oksana Nedavniaya, concept artist (Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings, Shazam! Fury of the Gods), Phillip Boutte Jr, concept artist/CEO of 9B Collective (Wakanda Forever, Blue Beetle)
Sails Pavilion: AA02


2:30 pm - 3:30 pm: How To Navigate the Bookish Web

Held in AA09:
How To Navigate the Bookish Web
Tricia Levenseller (Blade of Secrets, The Shadows Between Us), Mary E. Pearson (Dance of Thieves, Vow of Thieves), Aiden Thomas (Cemetery Boys, Lost in the Never Woods), Zoe Hana Mikuta (Gearbreakers, Godslayers), Lizz Huerta (The Lost Dreamer)
Sails Pavilion: AA09


2:30 pm - 4:00 pm: Gigi Bannister (Actor, SFX, Producer)

Held in AA13:
Gigi Bannister, actor/SFX/producer (Phantasm 5, Phantasm 4-5, Johnny X)
Sails Pavilion: AA13


3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Blind

Held in AA07:
Blind
Joe Knetter, writer (Blind, Pretty Boy), Sarah French, actor (Blind, Pretty Boy), Jed Rowen, actor (Blind, Pretty Boy), Marcel Walz, director (Blind, Pretty Boy)
Sails Pavilion: AA07


3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Spirit Skies Artists and Authors

Held in AA06:
Spirit Skies Artists and Authors
Timothy Stiven, producer/educator, (Spirit Skies, Flowers For the Future), Ariana Lashgari, associate producer (Spirit Skies), Angela Aguirre, director (Flowers for the Future), Omid Fouladpouri, associate producer (Spirit Skies), Emerson Hoyle, associate producer (Spirit Skies)
Sails Pavilion: AA06


3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Cynthia Strachan

Held in AA11:
Cynthia Strachan, author (Cursed Truths)
Sails Pavilion: AA11


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Blade Runner: 40th Anniversary

Held in AA05:
Blade Runner: 40th Anniversary
Paul M. Sammon, author (Future Noir: The Making of Blade Runner), David L. Snyder, art director (Blade Runner), Charles de Lauzirika, restoration producer/director (Blade Runner: The Final Cut, Dangerous Days: Making Blade Runner)
Sails Pavilion: AA05


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Tor Books: It's Us Against the World

Held in AA09:
Tor Books: It's Us Against the World
Olivie Blake (The Atlas Six), Susan Dennard (The Witchlands, The Luminaries), James Rollins (The Starless Crown), RR Virdi (The First Binding), Ryka Aoki (Light From Uncommon Stars)
Sails Pavilion: AA09



DISCLAIMER: Please keep checking the CCI scheduling page for any changes or updates - this schedule is subject to change without notice.
« Last Edit: July 20, 2022, 11:41:47 PM by SteveD »