Hall of Records (from years gone by) > Panels and Autographs

NYCC Saturday Panels Organized by Room

(1/1)

NYRider:
Main Stage 1-D
11:00am -12:00pm Archer: Discussion and Q&A
12:15pm -1:15pm Superman's 75th Celebration
1:30pm - 2:30pm Teen Wolf
2:45pm - 3:45pm REIGN Screening and Fan Q&A 
3:45pm - 4:45pm Beauty and the Beast Screening and Q&A
5:00pm - 6:15pm Marvel's Agents of Shield
6:30pm - 7:30pm AMC's The Walking Dead
7:45pm - 8:45pm Hercules: The Legend Begins

Empire Stage 1-E
11:00am -12:00pm The Legend of Korra
12:15pm -1:15pm Mavel Video Games
1:30pm - 2:30pm Once Upon a Time
2:45pm - 3:45pm Star Wars Rebels: The Might of the Empire
4:00pm - 5:00pm Marvel: Cup O' Joe
5:15pm - 6:15pm DC Comics- The New 52 
6:30pm - 7:30pm John Barrowman Q&A
7:45pm - 8:45pm Batman: Arkham Origins

Room 1A01
11:00 am - 12:00 pm We Are BOOM!
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Diamond Select Toys: The Best of All Worlds
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Uber Unveiled - Kieron Gillen & Caanan White Reshape the Future
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm The Mary Sue Presents Representation in Geek Media
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Valiant Comics: Must Read Valiant
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm Making Movies about Making Comics: Three Filmmakers in Discussion
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Breaking into Comics Right Now
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm The Thrilling Adventure Hour World Domination Tour

Room 1A03
11:15 am - 12:15 pm  Yen Press Industry Panel
12:30 pm - 1:30pm The Making of the Joyners in 3D - A Personal Journey with the Creators of the New Graphic Novel
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm Designer Toys Examined
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm The Oni Press RevoluONIze Comics Panel
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm Aniplex of America Industry Panel
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Hanna-Barbera and the Designs of Alex Toth
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm Ink-Fusion: Where the Worlds of Tattooing and Pop Culture Collide

Room 1A06
11:00 am - 11:45 am [adult swim] Presents: The Heart, She Holler
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Comics for Everyone: Creating Entertaining Stories for All Ages
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm MARVEL: Inhumanity & All-New Marvel Now
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm IFC's Back To Back Comedy Event Comedy Bang! Bang! & The Birthday Boys
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm YOE! Books Presents: Fiends, Ghouls & Haunted Horror!
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm [adult swim] Presents: Eagleheart
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm [adult swim] Presents: Rick and Morty
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm [adult swim] Presents: China, IL
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm Wikia [LIVE] Cosplay Contest

Room 1A08
11:15 am - 12:15 pm ROCKET GIRL! Here from the Future to Save Us All!
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Beyond the Webcomic
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm Travel Channel’s Toy Hunter — Up Close with Jordan Hembrough!
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Jake and Amir's If I Were You Podcast featuring Pete Holmes presented by TBS
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm Robert Kirkman’s Skybound Panel
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm ABRAMS presents the Adventure Time Encyclopaedia panel with the Lord of Evil and Marceline the Vampire Queen
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm Bruce Boxleitner' s Lantern City - Rise
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Zombie Night

Room 1A10
11:15 am - 12:15 pm  IDW: The Ultimate Panel
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Thief
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm The Power of Poison
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Traveling EAST OF WEST with Hickman & Dragotta
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm The Other Dead with Kevin Eastman:When Zombie Animals Attack
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Nintendo Communities: StreetPass, Pokemon and Beyond!
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm King of the Nerds Season 2
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm I Know That Voice

Room 1A14
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Mad about MAD
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Spotlight on J. Michael Straczynski
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Ode to Nerds
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm The Thrilling Adventure Hour World Domination Tour
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Hatsune Miku Conference 2013 — Presented by the Japan Foundation
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm FUTURESCAPE with James Woods: Tech Toys From the Future
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm NBC's Dracula Screening
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm Animal Planet Presents FINDING BIGFOOT

Room 1A15
11:15 am - 12:15 pm Kodansha and Funimation
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Sword Art Online
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm Publishers Weekly Comics World presents: Doing It the Euro Way
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Archie Comics: Zombies, Heroes, Cartoons, Movies and more!
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm Writing for Kids of All Ages: Perfect Square Panel
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Celebrating 36 Years of Judge Dredd, Sláine and 2000 AD!
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm VIZ Anime, Featuring Neon Alley

Room 1A17
11:00 am - 12:00 pm  Beyond Normal
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Geek Geek Revolution
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm What Should I Read Next?
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm The Graphic Novel
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Monsters, Zombies...and Everything Else That’s Out to Eat You Alive
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm All Things YA
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Geeks of Color Assemble! : Minorities in Fandom
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm NYCC Charity Auction

Room 1A22
11:00 am - 12:00 pm IGN Presents: Xbox One, PS4, and the Future of Gaming
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm The Mythbusters Present — A Punkin Chunkin Extravaganza
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Justice League — Forever Evil!
2:45pm - 3:45pm The Kubert School and Kubert's Sketch
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm  Lost Girl/Giant Ape Media Preview
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm  Aniplex of America Industry Panel
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Vertigo: Defy
7:45 pm - 9:45 pm Exclusive Premiere: BERSERK: THE GOLDEN AGE ARC III - THE ADVENT (Dub)

Room 1A23
11:15 am - 12:15 pm 50 Years of Doctor Who
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Avatar Press Uncut — Max Brooks, Simon Spurrier, Kieron Gillen, Caanan White, Mike Wolfer and Publisher William Christensen
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm Wikia [LIVE] Presents: Masters of Animanga
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm  Mob City
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm  The Pete Holmes Show
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm  Showrunners
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm  Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey

NYRider:
Here's a link, if you wanna view this list on a spreadsheet ;):

You are not allowed to view links. Register or Login

Friends of Comic Cons:
(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

alyssa:
if anyone prints the grid- let us know how it works out, how many pages etc!

zammap:
The TBA in room 14 is now
The Thrilling Adventure Hour World Domination Tour

Navigation

[0] Message Index

Go to full version
Powered by SMFPacks Likes Pro Mod
Powered by SMFPacks Mentions Pro Mod
Powered by SMFPacks Ads Manager Mod