Friends of Comic Cons
Hall of Records (from years gone by) => 2012 SDCC Guests, Autographs, and Off-Site Events => Topic started by: alyssa on July 04, 2012, 10:10:08 AM
-
**Subject to change. Please follow the CCI links for up-to-date information.**
http://www.comic-con.org/cci/cci_autographs_grp.php
Group Signings:
A Quirky Point of View: The Fun Star Wars Books of Matthew Reinhart and Jeffrey Brown
Jeffrey Brown, author (Darth Vader and Son) and Matthew Reinhart, author (Star Wars: A Galactic Pop-Up Adventure)
Friday
AA18
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Art of the Thrill Kill
Barry Lyga, Michelle Gagnon, Johan Harstad, Dan Wells, James Rollins, Mark Danielewski, Jeffrey J. Mariotte, Chase Novak, Lauren Beukes
Friday
AA9
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Harrison Cheung and Nicola Pittam
Authors of Christian Bale: The Inside Story of the Darkest Batman
Friday
AA18
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Costume Designers for Television
Chrisi Karvonides, Audrey Fisher, Alexander Welker, Imogene Chayes
Friday
AA1
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Epic Fantasy War
Brandon Sanderson, Raymond E. Feist, Robin Hobb, N. K. Jemisin, Christopher Paolini, Rachel Hartman, Patrick Rothfuss, Heather Brewer, Lynn Flewelling
Friday
AA9
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Eureka
Salli Richardson-Whitfield, Debrah Farentino, Jamie Paglia
Friday
AA4
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
The Guild
Vince Caso, Felicia Day, Jeff Lewis, Amy Okuda, Sandeep Parkih, Robin Thorsen
Friday
AA1
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Haven
Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant, Eric Balfour
Friday
AA21
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Kent & Vyxsin
Actors/models (CBS Amazing Race: All Stars, Lip Service, Hot Topic, Gothic Beauty Magazine)
Friday
AA10
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Yuri Lowenthal and Tara Platt
Yuri Lowenthal, actor (Ben 10, Prince of Persia) and Tara Platt, actor (Saints Row the Third, Shelf Life)
Friday
AA20
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Avery Monsen and Jory John
Authors (All My Friends are Dead)
Friday
AA19
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cindy Morgan and Bruce Boxleitner
Cindy Morgan, actor (TRON, Caddyshack) and Bruce Boxleitner, actor (TRON, Babylon 5)
Friday
AA14
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Motion Picture and Television Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild
Tim Burgard, Benton Jew, Dave Lowery, Derek Gogol, Trevor Goring, Chris Baker
Friday
AA2
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Mylo Xyloto
Mark Osborne, Alejandro Fuentes, Steve Hamaker, Dylan Haggerty
Friday
AA2
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Paranormal Love Potion
Tessa Gratton, Andrea Cremer, Marjorie Liu, Shawntelle Madison, Aprilynne Pike, Sylvia Day, Kelley Armstrong, Stephanie Perkins
Friday
AA9
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Power Rangers
Jessica Rey, Nakia Burrise
Friday
AA19
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Remixed Fairytales and Superhero Lore
Sarah Maas, Marissa Meyer, Rae Carson, Paul Tobin, Tom King, Michael Scott, Tracy Hickman, Cecil Castelluci
Friday
AA9
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Scribe Awards
Max Allan Collins, Kevin J. Anderson, Stacia Deutsch, Dayton Ward, Glenn Hauman, Jeff Mariotte, Deborah Lynn Smith
Friday
AA9
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
http://www.comic-con.org/cci/cci_autographs_ind.php
Individual Signings:
Charlie Adlard, artist (The Walking Dead)
Friday
AA18
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Richard Anderson, actor (The Six Million Dollar Man, Dynasty)
Friday
AA15
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Rich Arons, producer/director/writer (Tiny Toons, Animaniacs & Freakazoid, Turbie the Turtle-Duck)
Friday
AA15
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Sean Austin, author (Echo's Revenge: The Ultimate Game)
Friday
AA26
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Reggie Bannister, actor (Phantasm I-IV, Bloody Bloody Bible Camp) and Gigi Bannister, actor/SFX/producer (Phantasm IV, Bloody Bloody Bible Camp)
Friday
AA30
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Kate Beaton, cartoonist (Hark! A Vagrant!)
Friday
AA20
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Jeffrey Breslauer, actor (Terminal Kill, Doctor Who: A Survivor's Triangle)
Friday
AA11
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Philip R. Cable, author/director/producer (Make Movies That Make Money!, Vampiress: Lady of the Night)
Friday
AA29
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Jasper Cole, actor (MacGruber)
Friday
AA24
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Olivia d'Abo, actor (The Wonder Years, Justice League: Doom)
Friday
AA31
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Greg Evans, cartoonist/creator (Luann comic strip)
Friday
AA18
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Ken Foree, actor (Dawn of the Dead, Black Santa's Revenge)
Friday
AA17
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Richard Hatch, actor (Battlestar Galactica)
Friday
AA22
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Eric Hennig, actor (The Hunger Games,Pitch Perfect)
Friday
AA12
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Kathy Garver, actor (Family Affair, Spider-Man and his amazing Friends)
Friday
AA33
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Marilyn Ghigliotti, actor (Clerks, Alien Armageddon,Dead and Gone)
Friday
AA24
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Michael Gray, actor (Shazam, The Little People)
Friday
AA20
4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Kane Hodder, actor (Friday the 13th, Hatchet)
Friday
AA16
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Jennifer L. and Matthew Holm, authors/artists (Babymouse, Squish)
Friday
AA8
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Herbert Jefferson Jr., actor (Battlestar Galactica, T.J. Hooker)
Friday
AA28
12:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Neil Kaplan, actor (Naruto: Shippuden, Marvel: Iron Man-Anime)
Friday
AA25
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Jim Kelly, actor (Afro Ninja, Enter the Dragon)
Friday
AA13
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Jenny Kerew, blogger/author (The Blackwing Diaries, The Art of Brave)
Friday
AA21
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Irwin Keyes, actor (House of 1000 Corpses, Intolerable Cruelty)
Friday
AA17
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Clare Kramer, actor (Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Megaspider)
Friday
AA33
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Nalini Krishan, actor (Star Wars Attack of the Clones)
Friday
AA26
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Josie Lee, model/actor (Playstation, Playboy, Justice on the Border)
Friday
AA32
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Richard LeParmentier, actor (Star Wars, Superman II, Who Framed Roger Rabbit)
Friday
AA16
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Terry Naughton, illustrator/animator (My Personal Panther, My Favorite Giant, The Art of Terry Naughton)
Friday
AA32
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Larry Nemecek, author/producer (Trekland, The Con of Wrath)
Friday
AA22
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Timothy Patrick Quill, actor (Army of Darkness, Oz the Great and Powerful)
Friday
AA10
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Ashley Palmer, actor (Paranormal Activity)
Friday
AA27
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Trina Parks, actor (Diamonds Are Forever, Darktown Strutters)
Friday
AA27
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Butch Patrick, actor (The Munsters,Lidsville)
Friday
AA11
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Adrian Paul, actor (The Highlander series)
Friday
AA4
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Danielle Rayne, actor (Portal: No Escape)
Friday
AA23
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
James Robinson, writer (Starman, Justice Society of America, The Shade)
Friday
AA18
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Patricia Tallman, actor (Night of the Living Dead, Babylon 5, Army of Darkness)
Friday
AA31
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Giorgio A. Tsoukalos, host/consulting producer/publisher (Ancient Aliens-The Series, Legendary Times Magazine)
Friday
AA13
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Michael Uslan, writer/historian/producer (The Dark Knight,The Boy Who Loved Batman)
Friday
AA19
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Chris Warner, actor (Sin City, No Country for Old Men)
Friday
AA30
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Adrienne Wilkinson, actor (Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, Xena: Warrior Princess)
Friday
AA25
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Nell Wilson, actor (Stan Lee's Who Wants to be a Superhero!)
Friday
AA14
10:00 am - 2:30 pm
David Winning, director (Lost Girl, Todd and the Book of Pure Evil, XIII)
Friday
AA29
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Celeste Yarnall, actor (Star Trek, The Velvet Vampire, William Shatner's Get a Life!)
Friday
AA12
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Forgive the rough formating, it will get better soon!