Friends of Comic Cons
Con-struct, Con-sult, Con-verse the Pros and Cons of Cons
Welcome,
Guest
. Please
login
or
register
.
1 Hour
1 Day
1 Week
1 Month
Forever
Login with username, password and session length
News:
You are not allowed to view links.
Register
or
Login
Blog
Home
Help
Subscribe
Login
Register
Friends of Comic Cons
»
Comic-Con International
»
SDCC Programming, Panels, and Lines
»
Sunday
(Moderators:
Transmute Jun
,
Angology
) »
Panels by Room: Sunday, July 23, 2017
0
Likes
« previous
next »
Print
Pages: [
1
]
Go Down
Author
Topic: Panels by Room: Sunday, July 23, 2017 (Read 2082 times)
Angology
Moderator
Volunteer HQ
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 5051
Karma: 4
@Angology on IG
Liked: 1610
Panels by Room: Sunday, July 23, 2017
«
on:
June 30, 2017, 12:11:55 PM »
You are not allowed to view links.
Register
or
Login
DISCLAIMER: Please keep checking the CCI scheduling page for any changes or updates - this schedule is subject to change without notice.
Panels by Room: Sunday, Jul 23, 2017. (Largest rooms on top-after that, alphabetical)
Hall H
10:30am — 11:30am Supernatural
11:45am — 12:45pm TNT's The Last Ship with Eric Dane: Panel and Exclusive Sneak Peek of Season Four
1:00pm — 2:00pm Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency: BBC America Official Panel
2:00pm — 3:00pm Doctor Who: BBC America Official Panel
Room 6A
10:15am — 11:15am Marvel's Spider-Man World Premiere
11:30am — 12:45pm Cartoon Voices II
1:00pm — 2:00pm Bizarre States
2:15pm — 4:15pm Starship Smackdown: The Revenge
Room 6BCF
10:30am — 12:00pm World Premiere of LEGO Scooby-Doo! Blowout Beach Bash
12:15pm — 1:45pm World Premiere of LEGO DC Super Hero Girls: Brain Drain
2:00pm — 3:00pm Fantastic Fans and Where to Find Them: Rowling Along in 2017
3:15pm — 4:45pm Buffy Musical: 'Once More with Feeling,' an Interactive Whedon Musical
Room 6DE
10:00am — 11:00am Princess Leia Star Wars Fan Club Tribute Presentation
11:15am — 12:15pm Science Fiction, Science Future
12:30pm — 1:30pm Women of Marvel
1:45pm — 2:45pm DC: My Secret Origin or How I Broke In to Comics
3:00pm — 4:00pm NOTORIUM: Title Announcement with Creator Terry Crews
Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
10:00am — 11:00pm Food Network's Chef Duff Goldman Returns
11:00am — 12:00pm Disneybounding 101: An Introduction to the Pop Culture Fashion Phenomenon
12:00pm — 1:00pm DIY Reboot: The Restorative Power of Fanfic
1:00pm — 2:00pm Browncoats Meeting Room
2:00pm — 3:00pm Raising Heroic Girls
3:00pm — 4:00pm Oya Mando: 10 Years and Hunting
Pacific 23, North Tower, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
10:00am — 11:00am Comic—Con Film School 104
10:00am — 11:55am CCI—IFF Awards Presentation
12:00pm — 5:00pm CCI—IFF Award Winners Showcase
Room 11
10:00am — 11:00am Cartooning Snack Shop: Kids Eat (Draw) Free!
11:00am — 12:00pm Discover Creating Comics with Kids: An Interactive Workshop
12:00pm — 1:00pm R2-Builders: How to Make Your Own R2-D2/BB-8?
1:00pm — 2:00pm Cartoon Art Museum Workshop: Manga Stardom for Beginners
2:00pm — 3:00pm Manga Tutorials for Kids
3:00pm — 4:00pm Alexander Simmons Workshop
4:00pm — 5:00pm How Cartoons Inspire the Next Generation Z Kids
Room 2
10:00am — 11:30am Comic-Con How-To: How to Make a Comic
11:30am — 12:30pm Comic-Con How-To: Mental Health and Comics
12:30pm — 2:00pm Comic-Con How-To: Proper Pitching and Self-Promotion
2:00pm — 4:00pm Comic-Con How-To: Making Magic Believable
4:00pm — 5:00pm DC Kids: Sunday Art School
Room 23ABC
10:00am — 11:00am IDW's Ultimate Kids' Comic Panel!
11:00am — 12:30pm The Secret Origin of Good Readers
12:30pm — 1:30pm The Secret Origin of Good Readers Breakout Session
1:30pm — 2:30pm Comics Art Live for Kids
2:30pm — 3:30pm United Nations + Comics = Saving the World
3:30pm — 4:30pm Comic-Con Talk Back
Room 24ABC
10:00am — 11:00am Spotlight on Tom King
11:00am — 12:00pm Guide to Illustrating Comics
12:00pm — 1:00pm The Comic Book Elements of Avatar and Korra
1:00pm — 2:00pm Danger & Eggs
2:00pm — 3:00pm Niko and the Sword of Light
3:00pm — 4:00pm Diamond Select Toys: Select Figures and More!
4:00pm — 5:00pm Full-Time Creative Work on a Part-Time Schedule
Room 25ABC
10:00am — 11:00am Friendship to the Max with Lumberjanes!
11:00am — 12:00pm Capturing Teen Angst
12:00pm — 1:00pm The Future Is Bleak
1:00pm — 2:00pm Chicano Comics
2:00pm — 3:00pm Cover Story: The Art of the Cover
3:00pm — 4:30pm The Business of Cartoon Voices
Room 26AB
10:30am — 12:00pm Comics Arts Conference #13: Other Voices, Other Histories
12:00pm — 1:00pm Comics Arts Conference #14: The Value of Mental Illness and Trauma: Finding Resilience in Pain
1:00pm — 2:30pm Comics Arts Conference #15: Fangirls
2:30pm — 3:30pm Comics Arts Conference #16: The Culture of Comic-Con: Field Studies of Fans and Marketing
3:30pm — 4:30pm Pro/Fan Trivia Match
Room 28DE
10:00am — 11:00am Open Meeting of the Christian Comic Arts Society
11:00am — 12:00pm Monsters, Mayhem, Magic, and Machines for the Next Generation
12:00pm — 1:00pm Spotlight on James Hudnall
1:00pm — 2:00pm Keeping it Funny
2:00pm — 3:00pm Colored Pencil 101 With Melanie Gillman
3:00pm — 4:00pm Where Do Ideas Come From?
4:00pm — 5:00pm More Science in Your Fiction with the League of Extraordinary Scientists and Engineers
Room 29AB
10:00am — 11:00am Steven Universe: Art & Origins
11:00am — 12:00pm Comics, Beyond the Wall
12:00pm — 1:00pm Toy Pizza: Knights of the Slice Round Table
1:00pm — 2:00pm What's Hot in Young Adult Fiction!
2:00pm — 3:00pm So You Want to Start Reading Comics?
3:00pm — 4:00pm Super Asian America
4:00pm — 5:00pm Disney Manga: Comics for All Ages
Room 32AB
10:00am — 11:00am Emily the Strange Panel Experience
11:00am — 12:00pm Fantasy, Diversity, and Inspiring One Another
12:00pm — 2:00pm Ball-Jointed Dolls
2:00pm — 3:00pm No Tow Trucks Beyond Mars
3:00pm — 4:00pm Women Creators Breaking Stereotypes
4:00pm — 5:00pm Moving Beyond the 'Strong Female Character'
Room 4
10:00am — 11:00am Spotlight on Gail Carriger
11:00am — 12:00pm Spotlight on Liz Suburbia
12:00pm — 1:00pm Spotlight on Shannon Hale and Dean Hale
1:00pm — 2:00pm Spotlight on Sarah Glidden
2:00pm — 3:00pm Introducing Nickelodeon Splat Attack from IDW Games
3:00pm — 4:00pm Spotlight on Nathan Hale
4:00pm — 5:00pm Social Connection via Tabletop Tournaments
Room 5AB
10:00am — 11:15am The Annual Jack Kirby Tribute Panel
11:15am — 12:15pm Marvel: ResurrXion
12:15pm — 1:45pm CBLDF Live Art Jam
1:45pm — 2:45pm Image Comics: Your New Favorite Series
2:45pm — 3:45pm Will Eisner at 100: The Real World of Publishing Comics
3:45pm — 4:45pm Alien-Predator Extended Universe: The Stories Continue
Room 7AB
10:00am — 11:00am Spotlight on Paul Dini
11:00am — 12:00pm Spotlight on Bruce Timm
12:00pm — 1:00pm Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Two Decades with Feeling A 20th Anniversary Celebration
1:00pm — 2:00pm Minecraft Books
2:00pm — 3:00pm Hanna-Barbera 60th Anniversary
3:00pm — 4:00pm LEGO Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu
4:00pm — 5:00pm YouTube's Softball Crew Takes Over Keenspot 2017
Room 8
10:30am — 11:30am How To Create Your Own Novel: From the First Idea to Publishing and What You Need To Sell Your Work to TV and Film
11:30am — 12:30pm A Conversation About Inclusivity and Diversity in Comics and the Comics Market
12:30pm — 1:30pm Fantasy Novels
1:30pm — 2:30pm Stephen King's Mr. Mercedes
2:30pm — 5:00pm The Comic-Con International Masquerade Replay
Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
10:00am — 11:00am Comic Pitch Review #2
12:00pm — 2:00pm Comic Creator Connection #2
Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
11:00am — 12:00pm GeekEd #1: Nerdentity
12:00pm — 1:00pm GeekEd #2: Shall We Play a Game?
1:00pm — 2:00pm GeekEd #3: Caring for the Nerd Mind
2:00pm — 3:00pm GeekEd #4: Comics in Secondary Education
«
Last Edit: July 09, 2017, 09:47:14 AM by Angology
»
Logged
Ang
Print
Pages: [
1
]
Go Up
« previous
next »
Friends of Comic Cons
»
Comic-Con International
»
SDCC Programming, Panels, and Lines
»
Sunday
(Moderators:
Transmute Jun
,
Angology
) »
Panels by Room: Sunday, July 23, 2017