***This is a Static page & may contain errors. Please double check***
Sun. Oct. 13
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Kidditch- Quidditch Training for Kids
Location: Family Room 1B02
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Sunday Conversation with Dan DiDio
Location: 1A06
10:45 am - 11:45 am
It's Morphin Time with Jason David Frank, Paul Schrier & Jason Narvy
Location: 1A22
10:45 am - 11:45 am
The Magic of Storytelling
Location: 1A17
10:45 am - 11:45 am
IDW Presents: Taran Killam's ILLEGITIMATES
Location: 1A14
10:45 am - 11:45 am
New Transmedia Story Worlds
Location: 1A01
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Q&A with Gareth David-Lloyd
Location: 1A23
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
DEFIANCE: A NEW EARTH — WITH NEW RULES
Location: Main Stage 1-D
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
TimesTalks: Adventure Time
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Recreating an Icon: The Talent Behind Sonic Mobile Games and Top SEGA Franchises
Location: 1A10
1A10 Panels & Screenings Add to My Show Planner
Sun. Oct. 13
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Daisuki
Location: 1A15
1A15 Panels & Screenings Add to My Show Planner
Sun. Oct. 13
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
From Page to Screen and Back Again: Transmedia Storytelling as a Means to Build Literacy
Location: 1A03
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Marvel Unlimited Plus Member Event *Special Ticket Required
Location: 1A08
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Fathers of the Dark Knight
Location: Family Room 1B02
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Chills & Goosebumps with R. L. Stine
Location: 1A06
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
An Unofficial Sneak Peek at The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Location: 1A14
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Creating Graphic Novels for Kids
Location: 1A17
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
MARVEL: House of Ideas
Location: 1A22
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Fathers of the Dark Knight Cast Meet & Greet
Location: Family Room 1B02
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
The League
Location: Main Stage 1-D
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
William Shatner Q&A
Location: 1A23
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Comix Chix with Kate Kotler - LIVE
Location: 1A10
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Arthur: Aardvark for the Ages
Location: 1A08
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Star Wars Origami
Location: 1A03
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
ALL YOU NEED IS KILL: Adapting an Adaptation
Location: 1A15
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Wildlife Theater: The Adventures of Captain Cocoa
Location: Family Room 1B02
12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
The Geek Balloonist
Location: Family Room 1B02
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Wildlife Mask Making
Location: Family Room 1B02
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Women of Marvel
Location: 1A06
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Josh Gates and Erin Ryder Q&A
Location: 1A22
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
LAZARUS: Family, Wealth and Violence in the Near-Future
Location: 1A14
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
We Have Done the Impossible and That Makes Us Mighty: A Discussion of Heroes and Heroines in Science Fiction
Location: 1A17
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
The Official Aspen Comics Panel 2013
Location: 1A01
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
The Following Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Warner Archive Presents: Almost Forgotten TV Heroes
Location: 1A10
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Marvel Minimates: A Toy Line Turns Ten
Location: 1A08
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Code Monkey Save World - Inside the Graphic Novel Kickstarter
Location: 1A03
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Aw Yeah Comic Drawing Competition and Hullabaloo with Art Baltazar & Franco
Location: Family Room 1B02
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Chozen: Screening and Q&A
Location: Main Stage 1-D
1:30 pm - 5:00 pm
William Shatner Autographing - Sunday
Location: Autographing Table 2
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Kidding Around with Design
Location: 1A15
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
M. D. Payne Autographing
Location: Booth # 2129
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Miss Zukie Autographing
Location: Booth # 507
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
VOLTRON 30th Anniversary Celebration
Location: 1A06
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Green Lantern — Lights Out!
Location: 1A22
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Boom! Bap! Pow!! Comic Book's Influence on Hip-Hop Culture
Location: 1A14
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Young Heroes and Heroines with the Power to Change the World: What we can learn from Harry Potter, Pug the Magician, Taran, Alanna, Will Stanton and More!
Location: 1A17
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
CBLDF: Raising a Reader
Location: 1A01
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Drawing Workshop with Syndicated Cartoonist/Writer Jerry Craft & the Boys
Location: Family Room 1B02
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
The Making of Star Wars: Return of the Jedi
Location: 1A23
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Dynamite 10th Anniversary Celebration
Location: 1A08
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
World Science Festival presents: When Science Gets Graphic
Location: 1A15
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Custom Plush Toymaking 101
Location: 1A03
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
DOCTOR WHO: Big Finish Audio Dramas and more....
Location: Main Stage 1-D
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
IDW Publishing: Creator Visions
Location: 1A10
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Sleepy Hollow
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.
2:45 pm - 3:30 pm
Kids Costume Parade
Location: Family Room 1B02
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Josh Gates & Erin Ryder Autographing
Location: Autographing Table 5
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm
The 501st Legion's Blast-A-Trooper
Location: Family Room 1B02
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Meet a Dinosaur!
Location: Family Room 1B02
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Art Masters — Drawing DC
Location: 1A06
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Anthony Daniels Q&A
Location: 1A22
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
End Bullying! Responding to Cruelty in Our Culture
Location: 1A14
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
What Should I Do?: The Legal Aspects of Making You and Your Business Famous
Location: 1A17
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Titan Comics - The Next Wave!
Location: 1A01
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Gillian Anderson Talks X-Files
Location: Main Stage 1-D
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
MARVEL: Superior Spider-Man & Friends
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Graphic Noir - Feiffer & Cooke
Location: 1A10
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
NYCC Team Q&A
Location: 1A15
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
So You Wanna Be an Astronaut?
Location: 1A03
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Cartoon Network presents STEVEN UNIVERSE
Location: 1A23
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
U Cre-8 Comics Presents: Character Crafters
Location: Family Room 1B02
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Toy Q&A: A to Z From Character Designs to Collector Toys
Location: 1A08
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Designing Crazy Puppets with Puppeteer Leslie Carrara-Rudolph
Location: Family Room 1B02