Author Topic: CCI 2012 Friday Signings (Individual & Group)  (Read 1503 times)

Offline alyssa

  • Administrator
  • Stan Lee's Hospitality Suite
  • *****
  • Join Date: Nov 2011
  • Posts: 20074
  • Liked: 4946
CCI 2012 Friday Signings (Individual & Group)
« on: July 04, 2012, 10:10:08 AM »
**Subject to change. Please follow the CCI links for up-to-date information.**


You are not allowed to view links. Register or Login

Group Signings:

A Quirky Point of View: The Fun Star Wars Books of Matthew Reinhart and Jeffrey Brown
Jeffrey Brown, author (Darth Vader and Son) and Matthew Reinhart, author (Star Wars: A Galactic Pop-Up Adventure)
Friday
AA18
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm


Art of the Thrill Kill
Barry Lyga, Michelle Gagnon, Johan Harstad, Dan Wells, James Rollins, Mark Danielewski, Jeffrey J. Mariotte, Chase Novak, Lauren Beukes
Friday
AA9
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm


Harrison Cheung and Nicola Pittam
Authors of Christian Bale: The Inside Story of the Darkest Batman
Friday
AA18
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm


Costume Designers for Television
Chrisi Karvonides, Audrey Fisher, Alexander Welker, Imogene Chayes
Friday
AA1
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm


Epic Fantasy War
Brandon Sanderson, Raymond E. Feist, Robin Hobb, N. K. Jemisin, Christopher Paolini, Rachel Hartman, Patrick Rothfuss, Heather Brewer, Lynn Flewelling
Friday
AA9
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm


Eureka
Salli Richardson-Whitfield, Debrah Farentino, Jamie Paglia
Friday
AA4
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm


The Guild
Vince Caso, Felicia Day, Jeff Lewis, Amy Okuda, Sandeep Parkih, Robin Thorsen
Friday
AA1
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm


Haven
Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant, Eric Balfour
Friday
AA21
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Kent & Vyxsin
Actors/models (CBS Amazing Race: All Stars, Lip Service, Hot Topic, Gothic Beauty Magazine)
Friday
AA10
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Yuri Lowenthal and Tara Platt
Yuri Lowenthal, actor (Ben 10, Prince of Persia) and Tara Platt, actor (Saints Row the Third, Shelf Life)
Friday
AA20
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Avery Monsen and Jory John
Authors (All My Friends are Dead)
Friday
AA19
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm


Cindy Morgan and Bruce Boxleitner
Cindy Morgan, actor (TRON, Caddyshack) and Bruce Boxleitner, actor (TRON, Babylon 5)
Friday
AA14
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Motion Picture and Television Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild
Tim Burgard, Benton Jew, Dave Lowery, Derek Gogol, Trevor Goring, Chris Baker
Friday
AA2
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm


Mylo Xyloto
Mark Osborne, Alejandro Fuentes, Steve Hamaker, Dylan Haggerty
Friday
AA2
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm


Paranormal Love Potion
Tessa Gratton, Andrea Cremer, Marjorie Liu, Shawntelle Madison, Aprilynne Pike, Sylvia Day, Kelley Armstrong, Stephanie Perkins
Friday
AA9
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm


Power Rangers
Jessica Rey, Nakia Burrise
Friday
AA19
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Remixed Fairytales and Superhero Lore
Sarah Maas, Marissa Meyer, Rae Carson, Paul Tobin, Tom King, Michael Scott, Tracy Hickman, Cecil Castelluci
Friday
AA9
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm


Scribe Awards
Max Allan Collins, Kevin J. Anderson, Stacia Deutsch, Dayton Ward, Glenn Hauman, Jeff Mariotte, Deborah Lynn Smith
Friday
AA9
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm


You are not allowed to view links. Register or Login

Individual Signings:

Charlie Adlard, artist (The Walking Dead)
Friday
AA18
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm


Richard Anderson, actor (The Six Million Dollar Man, Dynasty)
Friday
AA15
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Rich Arons, producer/director/writer (Tiny Toons, Animaniacs & Freakazoid, Turbie the Turtle-Duck)
Friday
AA15
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Sean Austin, author (Echo's Revenge: The Ultimate Game)
Friday
AA26
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Reggie Bannister, actor (Phantasm I-IV, Bloody Bloody Bible Camp) and Gigi Bannister, actor/SFX/producer (Phantasm IV, Bloody Bloody Bible Camp)
Friday
AA30
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Kate Beaton, cartoonist (Hark! A Vagrant!)
Friday
AA20
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm


Jeffrey Breslauer, actor (Terminal Kill, Doctor Who: A Survivor's Triangle)
Friday
AA11
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Philip R. Cable, author/director/producer (Make Movies That Make Money!, Vampiress: Lady of the Night)
Friday
AA29
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Jasper Cole, actor (MacGruber)
Friday
AA24
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Olivia d'Abo, actor (The Wonder Years, Justice League: Doom)
Friday
AA31
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Greg Evans, cartoonist/creator (Luann comic strip)
Friday
AA18
11:00 am - 12:00 pm


Ken Foree, actor (Dawn of the Dead, Black Santa's Revenge)
Friday
AA17
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Richard Hatch, actor (Battlestar Galactica)
Friday
AA22
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Eric Hennig, actor (The Hunger Games,Pitch Perfect)
Friday
AA12
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Kathy Garver, actor (Family Affair, Spider-Man and his amazing Friends)
Friday
AA33
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Marilyn Ghigliotti, actor (Clerks, Alien Armageddon,Dead and Gone)
Friday
AA24
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Michael Gray, actor (Shazam, The Little People)
Friday
AA20
4:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Kane Hodder, actor (Friday the 13th, Hatchet)
Friday
AA16
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Jennifer L. and Matthew Holm, authors/artists (Babymouse, Squish)
Friday
AA8
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm


Herbert Jefferson Jr., actor (Battlestar Galactica, T.J. Hooker)
Friday
AA28
12:00 pm - 4:30 pm


Neil Kaplan, actor (Naruto: Shippuden, Marvel: Iron Man-Anime)
Friday
AA25
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Jim Kelly, actor (Afro Ninja, Enter the Dragon)
Friday
AA13
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Jenny Kerew, blogger/author (The Blackwing Diaries, The Art of Brave)
Friday
AA21
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm


Irwin Keyes, actor (House of 1000 Corpses, Intolerable Cruelty)
Friday
AA17
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Clare Kramer, actor (Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Megaspider)
Friday
AA33
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Nalini Krishan, actor (Star Wars Attack of the Clones)
Friday
AA26
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Josie Lee, model/actor (Playstation, Playboy, Justice on the Border)
Friday
AA32
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Richard LeParmentier, actor (Star Wars, Superman II, Who Framed Roger Rabbit)
Friday
AA16
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Terry Naughton, illustrator/animator (My Personal Panther, My Favorite Giant, The Art of Terry Naughton)
Friday
AA32
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Larry Nemecek, author/producer (Trekland, The Con of Wrath)
Friday
AA22
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Timothy Patrick Quill, actor (Army of Darkness, Oz the Great and Powerful)
Friday
AA10
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Ashley Palmer, actor (Paranormal Activity)
Friday
AA27
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Trina Parks, actor (Diamonds Are Forever, Darktown Strutters)
Friday
AA27
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Butch Patrick, actor (The Munsters,Lidsville)
Friday
AA11
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Adrian Paul, actor (The Highlander series)
Friday
AA4
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm


Danielle Rayne, actor (Portal: No Escape)
Friday
AA23
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


James Robinson, writer (Starman, Justice Society of America, The Shade)
Friday
AA18
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm


Patricia Tallman, actor (Night of the Living Dead, Babylon 5, Army of Darkness)
Friday
AA31
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Giorgio A. Tsoukalos, host/consulting producer/publisher (Ancient Aliens-The Series, Legendary Times Magazine)
Friday
AA13
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Michael Uslan, writer/historian/producer (The Dark Knight,The Boy Who Loved Batman)
Friday
AA19
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm


Chris Warner, actor (Sin City, No Country for Old Men)
Friday
AA30
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


Adrienne Wilkinson, actor (Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, Xena: Warrior Princess)
Friday
AA25
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Nell Wilson, actor (Stan Lee's Who Wants to be a Superhero!)
Friday
AA14
10:00 am - 2:30 pm


David Winning, director (Lost Girl, Todd and the Book of Pure Evil, XIII)
Friday
AA29
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Celeste Yarnall, actor (Star Trek, The Velvet Vampire, William Shatner's Get a Life!)
Friday
AA12
2:30 pm - 7:00 pm


Forgive the rough formating, it will get better soon!
« Last Edit: November 20, 2012, 07:38:44 PM by Zero »
Donations gratefully accepted. You are not allowed to view links. Register or Login,
Our Twitters @FoCCBlog @friendsofcci
Don't mistake my gentleness for a lack of strength