Author Topic: NYCC Saturday Panels  (Read 1093 times)

Online alyssa

  • Administrator
  • Stan Lee's Hospitality Suite
  • *****
  • Join Date: Nov 2011
  • Posts: 18349
  • Liked: 4192
NYCC Saturday Panels
« on: September 18, 2013, 05:05:36 PM »
***This is a Static list, please double check the times!!**
    
Sat. Oct. 12
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Kidditch- Quidditch Training for Kids
Location: Family Room 1B02

11:00 am - 11:45 am
[adult swim] Presents: The Heart, She Holler
Location: 1A06

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Mad about MAD
Location: 1A14

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beyond Normal
Location: 1A17

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
We Are BOOM!
Location: 1A01

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
The Legend of Korra
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Archer: Discussion and Q&A
Location: Main Stage 1-D

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Fathers of the Dark Knight
Location: Family Room 1B02

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
IGN Presents: Xbox One, PS4, and the Future of Gaming
Location: 1A22

11:00 am - 7:00 pm
Marissa Jade Autographing
Location: Booth # 1238

11:15 am - 12:15 pm
50 Years of Doctor Who
Location: 1A23

11:15 am - 12:15 pm
IDW: The Ultimate Panel
Location: 1A10

11:15 am - 12:15 pm
ROCKET GIRL! Here from the Future to Save Us All!
Location: 1A08

11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Kodansha and Funimation
Location: 1A15

11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Yen Press Industry Panel
Location: 1A03

11:45 am - 12:45 pm
Drawing Workshop with Comic Artist Mark Mariano
Location: Family Room 1B02

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Comics for Everyone: Creating Entertaining Stories for All Ages
Location: 1A06

12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Marvel Video Games
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.

12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
The Mythbusters Present — A Punkin Chunkin Extravaganza
Location: 1A22

12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Spotlight on J. Michael Straczynski
Location: 1A14

12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Geek Geek Revolution
Location: 1A17

12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Diamond Select Toys: The Best of All Worlds
Location: 1A01

12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Superman 75th Celebration
Location: Main Stage 1-D

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Avatar Press Uncut — Max Brooks, Simon Spurrier, Kieron Gillen, Caanan White, Mike Wolfer and Publisher William Christensen
Location: 1A23

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Thief
Location: 1A10

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Beyond the Webcomic
Location: 1A08

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Sword Art Online
Location: 1A15

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
The Making of the Joyners in 3D - A Personal Journey with the Creators of the New Graphic Novel
Location: 1A03

12:45 pm - 1:15 pm
Wildlife Theater: The Adventures of Captain Cocoa
Location: Family Room 1B02

1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
MARVEL: Inhumanity & All-New Marvel Now
Location: 1A06

1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Wildlife Mask Making
Location: Family Room 1B02

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
ABC’s “Once Upon a Time”
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Justice League — Forever Evil!
Location: 1A22

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Ode to Nerds
Location: 1A14

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
What Should I Read Next?
Location: 1A17

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Uber Unveiled - Kieron Gillen & Caanan White Reshape the Future
Location: 1A01

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Teen Wolf
Location: Main Stage 1-D

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
The Power of Poison
Location: 1A10

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Travel Channel’s Toy Hunter — Up Close with Jordan Hembrough!
Location: 1A08

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Publishers Weekly Comics World presents: Doing It the Euro Way
Location: 1A15

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Wikia [LIVE] Presents: Masters of Animanga
Location: 1A23

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Designer Toys Examined
Location: 1A03

2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
Kids Costume Parade
Location: Family Room 1B02

2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
IFC's Back To Back Comedy Event Comedy Bang! Bang! & The Birthday Boys
Location: 1A06

2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Star Wars Rebels: The Might of the Empire
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.

2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
The Graphic Novel
Location: 1A17

2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
The Mary Sue Presents Representation in Geek Media
Location: 1A01

2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
TBA
Location: 1A14

2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
REIGN Screening and Fan Q&A
Location: Main Stage 1-D
    
2:45 pm - 3:15 pm
Drawing Workshop with Artist/Animator Tim Fielder
Location: Family Room 1B02

2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Harry Potter NYC Presents: Wand Dueling Instruction
Location: Family Room 1B02

2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
The Kubert School and Kubert's Sketch
Location: 1A22

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Traveling EAST OF WEST with Hickman & Dragotta
Location: 1A10

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Jake and Amir's If I Were You Podcast featuring Pete Holmes presented by TBS
Location: 1A08

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
The Oni Press RevoluONIze Comics Panel
Location: 1A03

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Archie Comics: Zombies, Heroes, Cartoons, Movies and more!
Location: 1A15

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Mob City
Location: 1A23
    
Sat. Oct. 12
3:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Drawing Workshop with LivingEd - A Great Team of Writers/Rapper/Illustrators
Location: Family Room 1B02

3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
U Cre-8 Comics Presents: Character Crafters
Location: Family Room 1B02

3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST Screening and Fan Q&A
Location: Main Stage 1-D

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Marvel: Cup O' Joe
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Monsters, Zombies...and Everything Else That’s Out to Eat You Alive
Location: 1A17

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Valiant Comics: Must Read Valiant
Location: 1A01

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lost Girl/Giant Ape Media Preview
Location: 1A22

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Hatsune Miku Conference 2013 — Presented by the Japan Foundation
Location: 1A14

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
The Geek Balloonist
Location: Family Room 1B02

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
YOE! Books Presents: Fiends, Ghouls & Haunted Horror!
Location: 1A06

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
The Pete Holmes Show
Location: 1A23

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
The Other Dead with Kevin Eastman: When Zombie Animals Attack
Location: 1A10

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Robert Kirkman’s Skybound Panel
Location: 1A08

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Aniplex of America Industry Panel
Location: 1A03

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Writing for Kids of All Ages: Perfect Square Panel
Location: 1A15

4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Drawing Workshop with Comic Books Artist & Writer Jamal Y. Igle
Location: Family Room 1B02

4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Drawing Workshop with Comic Book Inker Phyllis Novin
Location: Family Room 1B02

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
The 501st Legion's Blast-A-Trooper
Location: Family Room 1B02

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
The Geek Balloonist
Location: Family Room 1B02

5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Location: Main Theater 1-D

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
DC Comics — The New 52
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
TBA
Location: 1A22

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
FUTURESCAPE with James Woods: Tech Toys From the Future
Location: 1A14

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
All Things YA
Location: 1A17

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Making Movies about Making Comics: Three Filmmakers in Discussion
Location: 1A01

5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
[adult swim] Presents: Eagleheart
Location: 1A06

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Showrunners
Location: 1A23

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Nintendo Communities: StreetPass, Pokemon and Beyond!
Location: 1A10

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Celebrating 36 Years of Judge Dredd, Sláine and 2000 AD!
Location: 1A15

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Hanna-Barbera and the Designs of Alex Toth
Location: 1A03

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
ABRAMS presents the Adventure Time Encyclopaedia panel with the Lord of Evil and Marceline the Vampire Queen
Location: 1A08

5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Animate It!
Location: Family Room 1B02
Family Room 1B02    Panels & Screenings   Add to My Show Planner
    
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
AMC's The Walking Dead
Location: Main Stage 1-D

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
John Barrowman Q&A
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Vertigo: Defy
Location: 1A22

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Geeks of Color Assemble! : Minorities in Fandom
Location: 1A17

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Breaking into Comics Right Now
Location: 1A01

6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
[adult swim] Presents: Rick and Morty
Location: 1A06

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
NBC's Dracula Screening
Location: 1A14

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
King of the Nerds Season 2
Location: 1A10

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Bruce Boxleitner' s Lantern City - Rise
Location: 1A08

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
Location: 1A15

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Ink-Fusion: Where the Worlds of Tattooing and Pop Culture Collide
Location: 1A03

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey
Location: 1A23

7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
[adult swim] Presents: China, IL
Location: 1A06

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
Hercules: The Legend Begins
Location: Main Stage 1-D

7:45 pm - 9:45 pm
Exclusive Premiere: BERSERK: THE GOLDEN AGE ARC III - THE ADVENT (Dub)
Location: 1A22

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
Animal Planet Presents FINDING BIGFOOT
Location: 1A14

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
The Thrilling Adventure Hour World Domination Tour
Location: 1A01

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
Batman: Arkham Origins
Location: Empire Stage 1-E Presented By: Arizona Beverage Co.

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
I Know That Voice
Location: 1A10

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Zombie Night
Location: 1A08

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
NYCC Charity Auction
Location: 1A17

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
VIZ Anime, Featuring Neon Alley
Location: 1A15

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Wikia [LIVE] Cosplay Contest
Location: 1A06
   
« Last Edit: September 18, 2013, 08:11:30 PM by mllNY »
Donations gratefully accepted. You are not allowed to view links. Register or Login,
Our Twitters @FoCCBlog @friendsofcci
Please don't PM me about Hotels or Badges, you'll get a better/faster answer by posting in a thread